Year Recipient Degree/Grad Year Award Name 
2018 Anmarie (Gladieux) Kolinski BSBA '94; BA '94 Pinnacle Award
2018 Deann (Fishpaw)Newman BSBA, '83 Pinnacle Award
2018 Judith (Monastra) Davis BSBA, '81 Pinnacle Award
2018 David Bobb BSPh '77 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2018 Dr. Joel Weaver BSPh '68 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2018 Dr. Suzanne Nesbit BSPh '84 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2018 Chris Claypool BSEE '72 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2018 Lee Stockton BSCE '61 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2017 Dan Walker BSCE '71 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2017 Charlie Leader BSME '60 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2016 Larry Boord BA '71; JD '75; BSBA '06 Pinnacle Award
2016 James Fenton Jr Former Faculty Pinnacle Award
2016 Pamela Hershberger BSBA '87 Pinnacle Award
2016 Jeff Gillson BSBA '92 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2016 Tim Tracy BSPh '83 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2016 Leonard "Bud" Lance BSPh '70 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2016 John Armitstead BSPh '73 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2016 Craig Pierson BSME '78 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2016 Tim Quellhorst BSME '81 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2015 Paul Carbetta BSBA '90 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2015 Tom Gossel BSPh '63 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2015 Peggy Piascik BSPh '74 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2015 Kathy Karas BA '75; BSPh '75 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2015 Brenda Reichelderfer BSEE '80 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2015 Carey Smith BSEE '85 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2014 Eugene Beeler BA '49 Pinnacle Award
2014 Joanne (Grifith) Lipski BA '72; BSBA '06 Pinnacle Award
2014 Mark Palmer BA '79; BSBA '06 Pinnacle Award
2014 Larry Boord BSBA '71; JD '75 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2014 Harold Marker BSCE '52 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2014 Jack Ridge BSME '60 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2013 John Bishop BA '72; BSBA '06; DBA '15 Pinnacle Award
2013 Cheryl (Burcham) Cotner BA '68; BSBA '06 Pinnacle Award
2013 Robert Gronlund BA '64; DBA '09 Pinnacle Award
2013 Robert Kerscher BA '70; BSBA '06; DBA '14 Pinnacle Award
2013 Clayton Mathile BA '62; DBA '91 Pinnacle Award
2013 Richard Meininger Former Faculty Pinnacle Award
2013 Oscar Mifsud BA '72; BSBA '06; DBA '13 Pinnacle Award
2013 Phil Caris BSBA '82 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2013 Keng-Siang Lim BSCE '89 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2013 O. Glenn Smith BSME '56 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2012 James Dicke Sr. BSME Pinnacle Award
2012 James Dicke II DBA '06 Pinnacle Award
2012 Roger Goldberg Emeriti Faculty Pinnacle Award
2012 Robert Smith BA '75; BSBA '06; DBA '12 Pinnacle Award
2012 Roger Young Emeriti Faculty Pinnacle Award
2012 Oscar Mifsud BSBA '72; DBA '13 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2012 Hanley Wheeler BSPh '82 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2012 Suzanne Eastman Wuest BSPh '74 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2012 Sen. David Burke BSPh '90 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2012 David Weir BSCE '59 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2011 Joanne (Grifith) Lipski BSBA '72 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2011 Mark Gregory BSPh '82 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2011 Susan Meyer BSPh '83 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2011 Renee Coffman BSPh '87 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2011 Donald Campbell BSME '59 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2010 John Bishop  BSBA '72; DBA '15 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2010 Theresa "Tip" Parker BSPh '74 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2010 Val Watts BSPh '90 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2010 Llyn Lloyd BSPh '60 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2010 Robert Peterson BSME '83 T. J. Smull College of Engineering Distinguished Alumni Award
2009 Cheryl (Burcham) Cotner BSBA '68 Dicke College of Business Service Award
2009 Albert Sebok BSPh '53 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2009 Robert McCurdy BSPh '65 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2008 James Turner BSPh '63 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2008 Vern Hakes PHC '33 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2008 Charles Brading BSPh '57 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2007 Robert Parsons BSPh '71 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2007 Tammy (McIntire) Stefanovic BSPh '88 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award
2007 Frank Wickham BSPh '60 Rudolph H. Raabe College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award