Athletics Hall of Fame

 

Year Recipient Degree/Grad Year Award Name
2019 Danielle (Noe) Otte BS '09 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2019 Diana (Smith) Schnipke BS '07 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2019 Richard Bowersock BA '75 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2019 James O'Brien BSME '09 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2018 Karlee (Kanuckel) Badenhop BSBA '07 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2018 Karen (Lee) Budd  BS '05 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2018 Mike Kluse BSBA '00 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2018 Matt Tepe  BSBA '91 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2017 Ann Ringler Bassitt  BS '97 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2017 Lauren (Ernst) Gillot  BS '07 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2017 Joe Maiani  BA '97 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2017 Jason Trusnik  BA '07 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2016 Ed Chessar  BSPH '93 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2016 Kristen Hancock  BSEE '89 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2016 Dave King  BA '74 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2016 Megan (Earley) Sargent  PHARMD '04 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2015 Jackie Dight  BS '03 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2015 Kristen Barron-May  BS '97 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2015 David Grantier  BSME '88 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2015 William Lang  BA '75 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2014 Jackie (Kaup) Briscoe  PHARMD '04 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2014 Hannah (Kanuckel) Creager  BSBA '05 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2014 Erin Hipp-Hester  BSPH '99 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2014 Jim Conrad  BSBA '04 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2014 Kris Oberdick  BA '02 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2014 Jamal Robertson BA Athletic Hall Of Fame
2013 Alisa (Dentinger) Agozzino  BA '01 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2013 Dr. DeBow Freed   Athletic Hall Of Fame
2013 Theresa L. Krach  BSBA '88 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2013 Jesse L. Marlow BSBA  '83 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2012 Brandi Nicole (Stover) Bruns BA  '02 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2012 Beth Ann (Breudigam) Gribler  BSBA '85 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2012 Nancy Jean (Shoemaker) Keith  BA '89 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2012 Robert Garner Lydic  BS '97 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2012 John Martin Wechter  BSPH '78 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2011 Sandra (Hoying) Paeltz  BS, BSMT '00 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2011 Benjamin Shaffer BSPH '99 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2011 James Shaw BSCE '87 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2011 Karla (Thobe) Siereveld BS '96 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2011 Jeremy Thompson BSBA '00 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2011 Mandy (Miller) Yates PHARMD '02 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2010 Gina L. Fall BA '96 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2010 Amy (Wood) Mills BS '96 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2010 Thomas P. Perkins BA '95 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2010 Maryann C. Rist BSBA '96 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2010 John C. Smith BA '74 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2010 Kevin J. Sensabaugh BA '99 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2009 Lori Kane BSBA '85 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2009 James Ricketts BSED '60 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2009 Brad Rogers BSME '90 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2009 Mary Bouic Schmidt BSPH '94 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2009 Cortney Roof Simpson BA '98 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2009 Matthew Wolf BSPH '98 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2008 Cari Treisch Bahmer BA '98 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2008 Nicholas Bertke BS '97 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2008 Christina Rutledge Crook BA '88 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2008 Cary Gunning Hartness BSPH '98 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2008 Edward Miklavcic BSME '76 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2008 Stanley Reineke BS, BSBA '88 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2007 Kelly Born Carbone BS '89 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2007 D'Artis Jones BSME '97 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2007 Dawn Hill Kock  BS, BSMT '91 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2007 Laura Pruchnicki BA '97 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2007 Brent Ridenour BSBA '95 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2007 Richard Trick BSED '64 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2006 Kerry Barnett BSBA '95 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2006 Jennifer Bird-Duff BSBA '95 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2006 Mark Gooden BSEE '95 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2006 Bruce Hays BSED '71 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2006 Mary Ann Hockett BSBA '92 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2006 Robert Irvin BSED '52 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2005 Michael Dasher BA '68 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2005 Derek Dickinson BSED '67 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2005 Ronald Evans BSED '57 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2005 Joanne Roebuck Petty BA '83 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2005 William L. Robinson BSED '61 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2005 Deantha Budde Schuman BSPH '92 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2005 Greta Theilking Sweney BSPH  '88 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2004 Lawrence C. Barrett BA, BSBA '71 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2004 Rick Jobe BA '86 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2004 Sara Stewart Rhymer BA '91 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2004 Amy Cormier Shuttleworth BSPH '94 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2004 Melinda Everhart Simpson BSEE '90 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2004 Dale Strahm BSED '66 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2002 Brenda K. Bowers BA '87 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2002 Roxanna Karg BA '79 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2002 Floyd Keith BSED '70 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2002 Mark Lenssen   Athletic Hall Of Fame
2002 Claude A. Stober BSED '53 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2002 Marcia M. Walters BSEE '87 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2001 Christy Wagner Beaschler BSBA, MBA  '87 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2001 Vincent Cameron BSPh '91 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2001 William Croy BA  '71 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2001 Ann Lightner BSEd '73 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2001 Jeff Steinberg BA  '65 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2001 Ann Swerzler Taylor BSPh '89 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2000 Gordon Acheson BSEd, DBA '57 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2000 Douglas Burton BSBA '78 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2000 Stacey Hairston BS '89 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2000 Melinda Durbin Hileman BA  '89 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2000 Jill Jolliff BA '89 Athletic Hall Of Fame
2000 Mozelle Pickering BSEd '35 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1999 Dr. Amar Bhattacharya   Athletic Hall Of Fame
1999 Melanie Braidich BSBA '85 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1999 Dennis Jasinski BSEd '68 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1999 Robin Patterson BS '85 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1999 Melvin Peters BSEd '65 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1999 Charlene Smith Shoup BA '88 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1998 Nancy Emerick BA '88 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1998 Jeneane Des Combes Lesko BA '57 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1998 Jacque Strahley BA '85 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1998 Gerald Stechschulte BSEd '66 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1998 Donald Thomas BA '75 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1998 James Van DeGrift BSEd '61 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1997 Eric Batt BSCE '83 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1997 Alicia Bell BA '80 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1997 Joe Campoli   Athletic Hall Of Fame
1997 Jo Cook (Laurie) BA '74 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1997 Charlie Just BA '77 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1997 Carol Modica BA  '84 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1996 Julie Lenhart BA  '80 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1996 Stanley D. Mories BSBA '82 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1996 Denise Callahan BSPh '84 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1996 Darren W. Scott BS '87 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1996 O. Glenn Smith BSME '56 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1996 Lavelle Steinke Smith BA '72 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1995 Woodrow W. Bailey BSEd '37 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1995 Mariann Heals Condrat BA '74 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1995 Charles E. Dasher BSPh '65 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1995 John W. Emerson BSME '69 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1995 Vicki Mauk BA '81 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1995 Debra Shondrick BA '75 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1994 Mike Becraft BA '80 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1994 Gale Daugherty   Athletic Hall Of Fame
1994 Vicki Felver BSEd '72 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1994 Gayle Lauth   Athletic Hall Of Fame
1994 Tracy Love BSPh '57 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1994 Linda Maurer BA '78 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1993 Anne L. Coon BSEd '69 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1993 Alan H. Donhoff BA '77 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1993 Deb L. Herbert BA '74 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1993 Joe L. Miller BSEd '61 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1993 William N. Shunkwiler BSEd '52 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1993 Polly A. Wilkes BA '79 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1992 John W. Banyas BSEd '39 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1992 Sandra Beichler BSPh '74 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1992 George C. Hindall BSBA '33 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1992 Shirley Moody Keiner BSEd '60 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1992 Roxanna Grist Laycox BSEd '71 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1992 Henry C. Miller BSEd '49 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1991 Bettye Jo Hansbarger BSEd '65 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1991 Damon Infalvi BSBA '70 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1991 Sheila Wallace Kovalchik   Athletic Hall Of Fame
1991 James Seckman BSEd '61 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1991 Gary Warner BSEd '65 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1990 Andra Bell BA '73 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1990 Tom Hollman BSEd '68 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1990 D. Ross Irons BSPh '55 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1990 Sue Mullins BSEd  '65 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1990 Collins Stackhouse  BSEd '46 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1990 Margaret Williams BA '77 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1989 Michael G. Kobilarcsik BSEd '66 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1989 Helen Spar Ludwig BSEd, DPE '44 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1989 Maurice A. Pfeifer BSEd '59 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1989 Donald E. Skelly BSEd '58 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1988 Lawrence H. Archer BSCE '47 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1988 Thomas E. Greer BSEd '65 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1988 Thomas F. Pokorosky BSEd '34 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1988 David J. Schmelzer BSEd '56 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1987 John V. McDowell BSPh '53 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1987 Dr. James D. Thullen BSPh '63 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1987 Allen T. Willoughby BSEd '51 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1986 Alfred C. Carrino BSPh '51 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1986 Arthur W. Wiles JD '27 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1986 Nelson H. Lauless BSEd '47 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1985 Norman C. Bray BSEd '42 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1985 Ronald E. Holtrey BSEd '62 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1985 Casimir P. Newdome BSEd '38 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1984 Lonnie Norris BSEd '62 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1984 James Glase BSEd '50 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1984 Chun "C.C." Lee BSME, D ENGR '27 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1983 Jerry English BSEd '64 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1983 Herbert Strayer BS '62 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1983 Clyde Quinby BSEd '61 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1982 Morris Greene BSPh '36 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1982 George Blose BSEd '37 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1982 James Brentlinger BSEd '37 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1982 Maurice Shingler BSEd '47 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1981 Harry Winters BSEd '40 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1981 Fred Church BSEd '49 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1981 Dan Foster BA '69 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1980 Paul Feinerer BSEd '40 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1980 William Hayden BSEd '50 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1980 Bruno Mallone BSEd '42 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1979 Eugene "Skip" Baughman BSEd '53 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1979 George Killian  BSEd '49 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1979 Robert Rupert BSEd '52 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1978 Joe Ayers BA '36 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1978 Charles Ash BSEd '37 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1978 Louis Nemec BSEd '38 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1978 Angelo Jannotti BSEd '43 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1978 Lowell Shaffer BSEd '46 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1978 Charles Heck BSEd '49 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1977 Jack Decker BSEd '53 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1977 William E. Peterson BSEd '47 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1977 Kenneth Shoemaker BSEd '43 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1976 Clare Stump Sr. BSEE '14 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1976 Ramon Harmon BSEd '37 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1976 Alfred Robinson BSEd '38 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1975 Arden Roberson BSEd '49 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1975 Elmer Faber BS '39 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1975 Richard Long BSEd '30 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1975 Phil Shipe BA '34 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1974 Joe Banks BSEd '41 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1974 Bernard S. Miller BSCE '22 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1974 Jimmie Stahl BSEd '56 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1974 Charles Strasbaugh BSEd '50 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1973 Joe Thomas BSEd, DBA '43 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1973 Charles V. Mather BSEd '37 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1973 John Allen BA '32 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1972 Marvin V. English BSEd, D PE '41 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1972 Harris A. Lamb   Athletic Hall Of Fame
1972 R. Lowell Reese BA '35 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1971 William P. Arthur BSEd '51 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1971 D. Ray Baum BS '28 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1971 Nils O. Melkerson BSCE '31 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1970 Frank J. Adler BSME '24 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1970 Frank P. Haley BA '25 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1970 William E. Kair BSCE '21 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1970 George A. Keel BSEd '41 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1970 Joseph P. Mallone BSEd, JD '39 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1970 A. Ross Siverling JD '33 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1969 Jerry L. Katherman BS '21 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1969 Clifford Kershner BS '25 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1969 Clyde A. Lamb   Athletic Hall Of Fame
1969 John S. Manion BSCE '18 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1969 C.V. "Red" Money BSEd '28 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1969 Von Spellman LLB '24 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1968 Russell J. Anspach BSME, BSEE '26 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1968 E. Paul Lynch LLB Athletic Hall Of Fame
1968 Harry S. Siegel LLB '21 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1968 Albert N. Smith BSBA '24 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1968 Thomas J. Smull BSME, BSCE, D ENGR  '04 Athletic Hall Of Fame
1968 Ronald W. Wander BSCE, D ENGR '24 Athletic Hall Of Fame