Skip To Main Content

2016 Support Staff Recognition Luncheon


Sandra Elass and Christine Garver

40 Years of Service ~ Sandra Elsass and Christine Garver

Sandra Elsass                                    Christine Garver
Department: Writing Center   Department: Physical Plant 
Title: Advanced Administrative Assistant    Title: Custodian Foreman 

 

 

Diane Pinks, Jody King, Jeannie Blevins, William Szippl, and Gary Prowant

30 Years of Service ~ Diane Pinks, Jody King, Jeannie Blevins, William Szippl, and Gary Prowant

Diane Pinks Jody King Jeannie Blevins
Department: Dining Services           Department: Dept. of Mechanical Engineering             Department: Dining Services
Title: Line Server Title: Senior Administrative Assistant  Title: Cashier 

 

William Szippl Gary Prowant
Department: Physical Plant              Department: Print Shop
Title: Plumber Title: Print Shop Technician (Retired) 

 

 

 

Sherry Miller, Harold Roberts, and Missie Taylor-Austin

25 Years of Service ~ Sherry Miller, Harold Roberts, Missie Taylor-Austin

Sherry Miller Harold Roberts Missie Taylor-Austin
Department: Physical Plant             Department: College of Law Department: Department of Public Safety
Title: Groundsperson Title: Technology Support Technician          Title: Public Safety Assistant 

 

 

 

Nina Koontz, Sandy Conley, Marie Bischoff, and Melody Allen

20 Years of Service ~ Nina Koontz, Sandy Conley, Marie Bischoff and Melody Allen

Nina Koontz Sandy Conley Marie Bischoff Melody Allen
Department: Department of Education         Department: Dining Services         Department: Dining Services       Department: Dining Services 
Title: Senior Administrative Assistant  Title: Service Manager Title: Catering Title: Pizza Line

 

 

 

Jenny Roby, Sharon Rausch, Lori Goldsmith, and Pamela Clum.

15 Years of Service ~ Jenny Roby, Sharon Rausch, Lori Goldsmith and Pamela Clum

Jenny Roby Sharon Rausch Lori Goldsmith Pamela Clum
Department: Office of Financial Affairs Department: College of Business  Department: College of Engineering Department: Physical Plant 
Title: Executive Administrative Assistant       Title: Advanced Administrative Assistant      Title: Executive Administrative Assistant       Title: Custodian

 

 

 

Bruce Tinger, Wendy Bechtol, Linda Stone, Lori Kindle, Sherry Welch, Gary Tenwalde, David Rose, Pelma Rettig, Rodney Moore, Brian Humphreys, and Lori Hastings

10 Years of Service ~

Front Row: Bruce Tinger, Wendy Bechtol, Linda Stone, Lori Kindle and Sherry Welch 

Back Row: Gary Tenwalde, David Rose, Pelma Rettig, Rodney Moore, Brian Humphreys and Lori Hastings

 

Bruce Tinger  Wendy Bechtol   Linda Stone
Department: Physical Plant Department: Physical Plant                                          Department: Dining Services
Title: Custodian Title: Custodian Title: Utility
     
Lori Kindle Sherry Welch Gary Tenwalde
Department: Dept. of Chemistry & Biochemistry        Department: Dining Services Department: Physical Plant
Title: Advanced Administrative Assistant Title: WOW! Cafe Title: Groundsperson
     
David Rose Pelma Retig Rodney Moore
Department: Physical Plant Department: Dining Services Department: Heterick Memorial Library 
Title: Custodian Title: Faculty Dining Title: Advanced Library Assistant
     
Brian Humphreys Lori Hastings  
Department: Heterick Memorial Library Department: Dining Services   
Title: Advanced Library Assistant Title: Food Service Worker