Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

Support Staff Honored for Service

At the annual support staff recognition dinner, Aug. 19, three retirees were honored and employees received certificates of appreciation and gifts for years of service, ranging from 5 to 35 years.

Retirees honored were Marilyn Kindale, student health, Gale Miller, college of law library, and Linda Miller, Heterick Library.

Honored for their years of service were:

35 Years of Service

At the annual support staff recognition dinner, Aug. 19, three retirees were honored and employees received certificates of appreciation and gifts for years of service, ranging from 5 to 35 years.

Retirees honored were Marilyn Kindale, student health, Gale Miller, college of law library, and Linda Miller, Heterick Library.

Honored for their years of service were:

35 Years of Service

Peggy Cain – College of Law

 

30 Years of Service

Travers Baker – Dining Services

Toni Brite – Dining Services

Lisa Risner – Dining Services

Duane Roby – Physical Plant

 

25 Years of Service

Sharon Lease – University Advancement

Nicolette Pifer – Physical Plant

 

20 Years of Service

Patricia Badertscher – Arts and Sciences – Psychology and Sociology

Lolly Cooney – University Advancement

Mark Jones – Physical Plant

Bob Kipker – Physical Plant

Ray Miller – Physical Plant

Karen Montgomery – College of Pharmacy

Mike Paugh – Physical Plant

Teresa Roberts – Student Services

Fred Stuart – Physical Plant

Cordell Wilmoth – Physical Plant

 

15 Years of Service

Paula Butler – College of Law

Cindy  Cochran – Physical Plant

Tammy Everhart – Academic Affairs

Peggy Flower – College of Pharmacy

Julie Gore – Communications and Marketing

Dave Haslop – Physical Plant

Ann Hood – Physical Plant

Craig Scott – Security

Monica Thompson – Physical Plant

 

10 Years of Service

Sherry Agin – Office of Admissions

Lin Fletcher – Theatre and Communication Arts

Brad Hummel – College of Engineering

Dustin Jordan – Physical Plant

Lois Lee – Physical Plant

Dale Newbury – Physical Plant

Duane Schroeder – Physical Plant

Lena Smith –– Law Alumni and Career Services

Mitch Ward – Physical Plant

5 Years of Service

Mike Amstutz – Physical Plant

Jim Dunlap – Physical Plant

Diane Gray – Office of Admissions

Chad Howard – Physical Plant

Jaymie Marshall – Physical Plant

Shane Reed – Physical Plant

Patty Shadley – Physical Plant

Jennifer Snyder – College of Engineering

Sharon Stechschulte – College of Law

Tina Vanschoyck – Dining Services