Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational - 5/8/2008 to 5/9/2008

Licensed to North Central College       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2008 10:14 PM
         Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational - 5/8/2008 to 5/9/2008          
                     North Central College, Naperville, IL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Kyle                  UW Whitewate             11.10  -2.4  1 
  2 Ireland, Josh                UW Whitewate             11.18  -2.4  1 
  3 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P             11.29  -0.3  2 
  4 Norman, Dwayne               Cornerstone              11.30  -2.4  1 
  5 Tutskey, Danny               Unattached               11.35  -2.4  1 
  6 Stroner, Brad                Calvin Colle             11.36  -0.3  2 
  7 Love, Andre                  Calumet Coll             11.37  -0.3  2 
  8 Scott, Eric                  Aurora Universit         11.38  -0.3  2 
  9 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther             11.39  -0.3  2 
 10 Beattie, Doug                Washington U             11.41  -2.4  1 
 10 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             11.41  -0.3  2 
 12 Rodewald, Dan                Uw-River Fal             11.43  -1.4  4 
 13 Cervantes, Brandon           North Centra             11.47  -0.8  3 
 14 Mays, Jamail                 North Centra             11.51  -2.4  1 
 15 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine              11.53  -0.8  3 
 16 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazarene          11.55  -0.8  3 
 16 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazarene          11.55  -2.4  1 
 18 Shomali, Daniel              Olivet Nazarene          11.57  -0.8  3 
 19 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet Coll             11.64  -0.8  3 
 20 Arnold, Jinks                Unattached               11.65  -0.8  3 
 21 Fry, Rory                    Olivet Nazarene          11.68  -1.4  4 
 22 Symonds, Joey                Cornerstone              11.71  -1.4  4 
 22 Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Lu             11.71   0.6  5 
 24 Haskins, Matthew             Cornerstone              11.80  -0.8  3 
 25 Robbins, Brian               Olivet Nazarene          11.82  -1.4  4 
 26 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazarene          11.85   0.6  5 
 27 Griffin, Addison             Uw-River Fal             11.86  -1.4  4 
 28 Brown, Marlon                North Centra             11.88   0.6  5 
 29 Nunez, Victor                North Centra             11.91   0.5  6 
 30 Mueller, Lucas               Uw-River Fal             11.92  -1.4  4 
 31 Bennett, Adam                UW Oshkosh               11.93   0.6  5 
 32 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univer             12.08  -1.4  4 
 33 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll             12.22   0.5  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nyika, Michael               Albion Colle             22.05   0.4  1 
  2 Baker, Joel                  Calvin Colle             22.08   0.4  1 
  3 VerDuin, Nick                Uw-Stevens P             22.18   0.4  1 
  4 Ireland, Josh                UW Whitewate             22.24   0.4  1 
  5 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P             22.41   0.4  2 
  6 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Norther             22.48   0.4  1 
  7 Norman, Dwayne               Cornerstone              22.55   0.4  1 
  8 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll             22.60   0.4  2 
  9 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll             22.63   0.4  2 
 10 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazarene          23.04   0.4  2 
 11 Scott, Eric                  Aurora Universit         23.06   0.4  4 
 12 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazarene          23.08   0.4  2 
 13 Symonds, Joey                Cornerstone              23.15   0.4  2 
 14 Fry, Rory                    Olivet Nazarene          23.38   0.4  2 
 15 Clark, Aaron                 Hope College             23.46   0.4  4 
 16 Shine, Wesley                North Centra             23.51   0.4  5 
 16 Robbins, Brian               Olivet Nazarene          23.51   0.4  4 
 18 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther             23.52   0.4  4 
 19 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet Coll             23.61   0.4  4 
 20 Nunez, Victor                North Centra             23.84   0.4  5 
 21 Torres, Robert               Calumet Coll             23.85  -0.3  6 
 21 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine              23.85   0.4  4 
 23 Brown, Marlon                North Centra             24.12   0.4  5 
 24 Grittani, Tim                North Centra             24.46   0.4  5 
 25 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll             24.91  -0.3  6 
 26 Hagstrom, Andrew             Wheaton Coll             25.34  -0.3  6 
 -- Love, Andre                  Calumet Coll                NT   0.4  3 
 -- Dziatkiewicz, Phil           Concordia Wi                NT   0.4  3 
 -- Berg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll                NT   0.4  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pennington, Adam             North Centra             47.84   1 
  2 Cok, Jared                   Calvin Colle             48.00   1 
  3 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens P             48.56   1 
  4 Jackson, Greg                North Centra             49.07   1 
  5 Koback, Brad                 Uw-Stevens P             49.22   2 
  6 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier             49.52   2 
  7 Schwinn, Josh                Uw-Stevens P             49.84   2 
  8 Smith, Alvin                 Olivet Nazarene          50.07   1 
  9 Wakenight, Jason             Unattached               50.28   1 
 10 Amstutz, Joe                 Ohio Norther             50.50   2 
 11 Green, Raymond               Calumet Coll             51.02   1 
 12 Dziatkiewicz, Phil           Concordia Wi             51.17   2 
 13 Robertson, Tommy             North Centra             51.20   3 
 14 Clark, Aaron                 Hope College             51.22   3 
 15 Stearns, Pete                Wheaton Coll             51.50   3 
 16 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford Univ             52.30   3 
 17 Sheehan, Tyler               North Centra             52.72   3 
 18 Major, Denny                 Davenport Un             52.73   3 
 19 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll             53.40   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazarene        1:52.49  
  2 Zeien, Nick                  Uw-River Fal           1:52.58  
  3 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens P           1:53.24  
  4 Sanders, Joel                Huntington U           1:53.58  
  5 Kleinmaus, Adam              Uw-La Crosse           1:53.82  
  6 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P           1:53.99  
  7 Boldt, Andrew                Uw-La Crosse           1:54.21  
  8 Kehoe, Aron                  UW Whitewate           1:54.48  
  9 Boehlke, Nate                UW Oshkosh             1:54.51  
 10 Lewis, Tylor                 Carthage Col           1:54.86  
 11 Konopacki, Alek              UW Whitewate           1:54.87  
 12 Klein, Patrick               UW Plattevil           1:55.68  
 13 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll           1:55.97  
 14 Steinke, Adam                Uw-Stevens P           1:56.01  
 15 Boettcher, Chris             Concordia Wi           1:56.89  
 16 Moots, Skyler                Washington U           1:57.32  
 17 Brunner, Joel                Carthage Col           1:57.49  
 18 Wilmarth, Brian              Calvin Colle           1:57.86  
 19 Kovnesky, Matt               UW Whitewate           1:57.93  
 20 Biancardi, Jon               North Centra           1:58.57  
 21 Morreale, Brandon            Carthage Col           1:59.39  
 22 Mathew, David                Aurora Universit       1:59.49  
 23 Reckard, Andrew              Uw-River Fal           1:59.69  
 24 Rainbolt, Mike               Calumet Coll           1:59.73  
 25 Downey, Dan                  Uw-Stevens P           1:59.74  
 26 Marchese, Nick               North Centra           1:59.83  
 27 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis            1:59.91  
 28 Schuck, Nick                 Calvin Colle           2:00.67  
 29 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine            2:01.27  
 30 Phillips, Will               Wheaton Coll           2:01.76  
 31 Towle, Cory                  Uw-Stevens P           2:01.83  
 32 Babb, Joseph                 North Centra           2:02.07  
 33 Anderson, Scott              Aurora Universit       2:02.4h  
 34 Minser, John                 North Centra           2:03.39  
 35 Ahlers, Devin                UW Whitewate           2:03.80  
 36 Garrett, Josh                North Centra           2:03.84  
 37 Olaoye, Mubashir             St. Francis            2:04.4h  
 38 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univer           2:05.0h  
 39 Cook, Scott                  Indiana Nort           2:07.71  
 40 Twomey, Austin               Carthage Col           2:10.08  
 41 Busse, Jordan                Concordia Wi           2:10.69  
 42 Kaufmann, Jake               North Centra           2:11.89  
 43 Schroeder, Tyler             Wisconsin Lu           2:13.34  
 43 Uffenbeck, Dave              Concordia Wi           2:13.34  
 45 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis            2:14.00  
 -- Keen, Eric                   UW Whitewate               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butzler, Brian               UW Whitewate           3:53.8h  
  2 Stangel, Kyle                UW Plattevil           3:54.1h  
  3 Lane, Greg                   Wheaton Coll           3:54.5h  
  4 Armstrong, Chass             Trinity Univ           3:54.7h  
  5 Kromm, Cal                   Unattached             3:54.9h  
  6 Horst, Kyle                  North Centra           3:55.9h  
  7 Ripley, Zach                 Cornerstone            3:56.2h  
  8 Carrillo, Juan               Uctc                   3:56.8h  
  9 Wizner, Ben                  UW Oshkosh             3:58.51  
 10 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazarene        3:58.76  
 11 Sayers, Tim                  Hillsdale Co           3:59.2h  
 12 Aramayo, Ed                  Illinois Tec           3:59.31  
 13 Terrell, Randy               Olivet Nazarene        3:59.44  
 14 Austin, Jacob                North Centra           3:59.6h  
 15 Field, Matt                  Unattached             4:00.01  
 16 George, Chris                Unattached             4:00.1h  
 17 Wrobel, Alex                 Calvin Colle           4:00.28  
 18 Kane, Nick                   North Centra           4:00.5h  
 19 Ralston, Alex                Hillsdale Co           4:00.69  
 20 Johnson, Nicholas            Huntington U           4:01.31  
 21 Carey, Kyle                  Anderson Uni           4:01.48  
 22 Richert, Phil                Uw-Stevens P           4:01.53  
 23 Hird, Nick                   naperville runni       4:01.85  
 24 Schaefer, Nick               Unattached             4:01.87  
 25 Urani, Andrew                North Centra           4:01.99  
 26 Degner, Scott                Uw-River Fal           4:02.29  
 27 Pedersen, Eric               Eastern Illi           4:02.66  
 28 Oliver, John                 North Centra           4:02.88  
 29 Spandorfer, David            Washington U           4:03.47  
 30 Ferguson, Tommy              Aurora Universit       4:04.08  
 31 Opp, Kevin                   Washington U           4:04.35  
 32 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens P           4:04.66  
 33 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis            4:05.71  
 34 Bayers, Jeff                 Washington U           4:06.67  
 35 Gerber, Alex                 Olivet Nazarene        4:06.89  
 36 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P           4:07.08  
 37 Dornbos, David               Calvin Colle           4:07.40  
 38 Udzielak, Gregory            Unattached             4:08.15  
 39 Duckart, Adam                Uw-Stevens P           4:10.61  
 40 Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P           4:11.42  
 41 Cox, Jake                    Uw-Stevens P           4:14.05  
 42 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univer           4:15.24  
 43 Lanzetta, John               Wheaton Coll           4:16.18  
 44 Lerner, Joey                 Trinity Chri           4:18.39  
 45 Larson, Ryan                 north central tc       4:20.98  
 46 Cook, Scott                  Indiana Nort           4:21.25  
 47 Quade, Bill                  Carthage Col           4:22.01  
 48 Gonzalez, Manny              Saint Xavier           4:22.58  
 49 Rivera, Sean                 Wheaton Coll           4:23.63  
 50 Jacobi, Andrew               Unattached             4:23.91  
 51 Neihart, Bryan               Wheaton Coll           4:24.33  
 52 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Lu           4:25.89  
 53 Seegert, Josh                Trinity Chri           4:26.31  
 54 McNichols, Richard           North Centra           4:26.96  
 55 Thompson, Richard            Concordia Wi           4:31.33  
 56 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis            4:33.94  
 57 Hoffman, Eli                 Saint Xavier           4:34.83  
 58 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis            4:38.67  
 59 Bowman, Brian                Calumet Coll           4:45.94  
 60 Martin, Frank                North Centra           4:47.54  
 61 Sarabia, Adam                Concordia Wi           4:52.20  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaul, Willy                  UW Oshkosh            14:23.58  
  2 Holm, Ryan                   Grand Valley          14:28.40  
  3 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg Co          14:31.50  
  4 Hird, Nick                   naperville runni      14:34.00  
  5 Gale, James                  Grand Valley          14:34.46  
  6 Oelstrom, Kevin              Uw-La Crosse          14:38.91  
  7 Fall, Grant                  Grand Valley          14:39.06  
  8 Maiyo, Sammy                 Cornerstone           14:43.12  
  9 Hulst, Tad                   Calvin Colle          14:46.89  
 10 Leonard, Dan                 augustana             14:47.28  
 11 Bowman, Matt                 augustana             14:48.98  
 12 Lancaster, John              North Centra          14:49.05  
 13 Spain, Michael               North Centra          14:52.37  
 14 Carr, Kacey                  Olivet Nazarene       14:52.59  
 15 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst              14:54.25  
 16 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra          14:55.03  
 17 Shiels, Zach                 Wisconsin Lu          14:55.40  
 18 Sydow, Nick                  UW Oshkosh            14:55.80  
 19 Stelljes, Cory               Unattached            14:55.93  
 20 Collette, Drew               Olivet Nazarene       14:56.07  
 21 Bailey, Dan                  augustana             15:01.66  
 22 McGuire, Andrew              UW Oshkosh            15:04.59  
 23 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll          15:04.98  
 24 Hird, Nathaniel              North Centra          15:05.35  
 25 Fulton, Nick                 UW Plattevil          15:08.08  
 26 Carlson, Sean                North Centra          15:09.15  
 27 Kane, Chris                  North Centra          15:09.79  
 28 Lesiewicz, Brian             North Centra          15:18.20  
 29 Iaun, Aaron                  Eastern Illi          15:19.90  
 30 Balgaard, Jaron              Wheaton Coll          15:23.01  
 31 Kime, Dusty                  DePauw Unive          15:24.93  
 32 Kennedy, Nathan              North Centra          15:27.27  
 33 Willcox, Tim                 Unattached            15:28.51  
 34 Bugarin, Steven              Saint Xavier          15:28.97  
 35 Hoff, Josh                   UW Oshkosh            15:32.21  
 36 MacDonough, Kenny            Olivet Nazarene       15:33.39  
 37 Swank, Peter                 Principia Co          15:35.61  
 38 Kelch, Chance                North Centra          15:36.16  
 39 Ellis, Nathan                DePauw Unive          15:37.85  
 40 Britton, Rick                Unattached            15:42.16  
 41 Jonaitis, Reggie             north central tc      15:44.12  
 42 Zook, Chris                  augustana             15:44.71  
 43 Atkinson, Nic                Eastern Illi          15:48.29  
 44 Kemper, Jeremy               Southern Ind          15:49.55  
 45 Elizondo, Joe                Indiana Nort          15:51.52  
 46 Clausen, Andrew              Olivet Nazarene       15:53.66  
 47 Christiansen, Nate           Southern Ind          15:54.30  
 48 Emmanuel, Ben                Wheaton Coll          15:55.41  
 49 Alleman, Greg                UW Plattevil          15:56.21  
 50 Crumrine, Paul               north central tc      15:58.65  
 51 Chenoweth, Rob               Unattached            15:59.11  
 52 Rodriguez, Miguel            Indiana Nort          16:06.57  
 53 Sherman, Dave                Eastern Illi          16:06.67  
 54 Hart, Brian                  augustana             16:06.80  
 55 Enright, Andy                north central tc      16:11.85  
 56 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll          16:15.20  
 57 Locke, Eric                  Concordia Wi          16:17.51  
 58 Larson, Jake                 Eastern Illi          16:17.83  
 59 Solorio, Josh                Carthage Col          16:17.94  
 60 Traphagen, Eric              Unattached            16:20.74  
 61 Sbach, William               Unattached            16:21.54  
 62 Targosz, Greg                north central tc      16:21.85  
 63 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll          16:23.66  
 64 McNichols, Richard           North Centra          16:27.78  
 65 Bozee, Michael               North Centra          16:37.57  
 66 Horn, Steve                  Carthage Col          16:40.52  
 67 Baudry, Jeff                 UW Oshkosh            16:51.17  
 68 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Lu          16:55.96  
 69 Prieboy, John                North Centra          16:57.06  
 70 Biederwolf, Tyler            Concordia Wi          17:05.17  
 71 Stubenvoll, Joe              Carthage Col          17:18.33  
 72 Mueller, Matt                North Centra          17:24.61  
 73 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis           17:26.30  
 74 Thompson, Richard            Concordia Wi          17:42.52  
 75 Larson, Tim                  Unattached            17:57.88  
 76 Wheeler, Houston             Olivet Nazarene       18:07.34  
 -- Flynn, Brian                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Jed            Calvin Colle          30:30.89  
  2 Finnegan, Tim                Calvin Colle          30:38.59  
  3 VanKampen, Erik              Calvin Colle          30:38.61  
  4 McDaniel, Jesse              Washington U          30:39.59  
  5 Hayden, Cory                 Uw-La Crosse          30:44.80  
  6 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind          30:52.29  
  7 Assenmacher, Scott           Aquinas Coll          31:15.88  
  8 Heitzman, John               Uw-La Crosse          31:26.81  
  9 Veldman, Rob                 Aquinas Coll          31:28.47  
 10 Carlson, Ben                 Unattached            31:29.66  
 11 O'Connor, Sean               Carthage Col          32:05.82  
 12 Mahoney, Alex                Rhodes Colle          32:19.49  
 13 Silverman, Nick              Washington U          32:22.88  
 14 Bearden, Alex                Washington U          32:32.12  
 15 Bailey, Jeff                 Unattached            32:39.41  
 16 Kellum, Drew                 Hendrix Coll          32:46.36  
 17 Griffen, Zach                Washington U          32:46.97  
 18 Sotern, Blake                North Centra          32:58.52  
 19 Borjon, Sergio               North Centra          33:01.67  
 20 McCullough, Cody             North Centra          33:17.70  
 21 Jacobi, Andrew               Unattached            33:29.86  
 22 Sanchez, Naza                Saint Joseph          33:42.15  
 23 McPheron, Ben                Ohio Norther          33:46.78  
 24 Neri, Billy                  Unattached            33:51.29  
 25 Voss, Bobby                  Spring Arbor          34:20.91  
 26 Lesiewicz, Tim               North Centra          34:35.90  
 27 Castrejon, Mario             Eastern Illi          34:43.65  
 28 Ebert, Randy                 Unattached            34:58.15  
 -- Gienapp, Kevin               Spring Arbor               DNF  
 -- Poirier, Nate                Aquinas Coll               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Norment, Marcus              Unattached               15.38   1.0  1 
  2 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther             15.81   0.7  2 
  3 Walsh, Tyler                 UW Oshkosh               15.95   0.7  2 
  4 Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Lu             16.03   1.0  1 
  5 Bennett, Adam                UW Oshkosh               16.08   0.7  2 
  6 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin Colle             16.71   0.7  2 
  7 Helberg, Jeff                North Centra             17.29   0.7  2 
  8 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             18.27   0.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koffkey, Kurtis              Cornerstone              54.12   1 
  2 Battistella, DJ              Lake Superio             54.36   1 
  3 Katsandonis, Nick            UW Oshkosh               55.02   1 
  4 Edwards, David               UW Oshkosh               55.43   2 
  5 Lipke, Chris                 UW Oshkosh               55.49   1 
  6 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Universit         55.54   1 
  7 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll             55.58   1 
  8 Spencer, Chris               Saint Xavier             55.98   1 
  9 Splan, Zachary               Unattached               56.40   2 
 10 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin Colle             57.15   2 
 11 Chaudhry, Ahmed              Albion Colle             57.49   2 
 12 Kraker, Brakken              UW Whitewate             57.62   2 
 13 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll             59.56   2 
 14 Verucchi, Geno               Carthage Col           1:00.30   3 
 15 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin Colle           1:02.18   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikkila, Michael             Unattached             8:59.43  
  2 DeHaan, Nate                 Calvin Colle           9:10.49  
  3 Phillippi, Jason             Uw-River Fal           9:10.68  
  4 Baumann, Cory                Uw-Stevens P           9:13.45  
  5 White, Mike                  Carthage Col           9:17.01  
  6 Visser, George               Calvin Colle           9:19.11  
  7 Goessl, Russ                 UW Plattevil           9:19.58  
  8 O'Grady, Logan               Uw-La Crosse           9:20.01  
  9 Kafel, Jacek                 north central tc       9:20.12  
 10 Klein, Cameron               UW Plattevil           9:20.50  
 11 VandenAkker, Dan             Calvin Colle           9:20.63  
 12 Bischoff, Tyler              Aquinas Coll           9:20.73  
 13 Ericson, Derek               Eastern Illi           9:21.33  
 14 Cameron, Kyle                Southern Ill           9:22.27  
 15 Lindbloom, Dan               Huntington U           9:23.82  
 16 Thornburg, Tim               Uw-Stevens P           9:27.03  
 17 Fyffe, Tommy                 Emory Univer           9:27.33  
 18 Green, Alex                  Cornerstone            9:27.52  
 19 Ball, Daniel                 Unattached             9:29.71  
 20 Rygh, Luke                   Unattached             9:31.11  
 21 Redmann, Andrew              Wheaton Coll           9:31.22  
 22 Coonrod, Lane                Illinois Wes           9:31.28  
 23 Beer, Jason                  North Centra           9:35.22  
 24 Daum, Jeremy                 Trinity Univ           9:35.83  
 25 Sebens, Justin               Carthage Col           9:36.22  
 26 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington U           9:36.28  
 27 Del Toro, Victor             Indiana Nort           9:39.26  
 28 Buys, Dan                    North Centra           9:40.05  
 29 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage Col           9:42.65  
 30 Thompson, Darrick            Unattached             9:44.49  
 31 Lepkowski, Andy              Lewis Univer           9:45.78  
 32 Armstead, Justin             Olivet Nazarene        9:45.98  
 33 Rojas, Jose                  Uw-River Fal           9:49.12  
 34 Spandorfer, David            Washington U           9:53.03  
 35 Schaeffer, Anthony           North Centra           9:58.01  
 36 Kubatzky, Corey              Washington U           9:59.13  
 37 Gausmann, Shad               Uw-River Fal          10:10.07  
 38 Stanko, Will                 Carthage Col          10:38.21  
 39 Schlueter, Jake              Aurora Universit      10:42.52  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrian College  'A'                                   41.68  
  2 North Central College  'A'                            41.81  
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    41.82  
  4 Washington Univ  'A'                                  42.20  
  5 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                       42.33  
  6 North Central College  'B'                            43.28  
  7 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 43.64  
  8 Albion College Men  'A'                               44.05  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:13.20   1 
  2 Lewis University  'A'                               3:14.40   1 
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:14.51   1 
  4 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:15.20   1 
  5 North Central College  'A'                          3:15.32   1 
  6 Calvin College  'A'                                 3:16.10   1 
  7 Washington Univ  'A'                                3:18.89   2 
  8 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 3:18.97   2 
  9 Augustana  'A'                                      3:20.52   1 
 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                               3:21.08   2 
 11 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     3:21.74   2 
 12 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:26.62   1 
 13 North Central College  'B'                          3:28.11   2 
 14 Aurora University  'A'                              3:28.79   2 
 15 Wheaton College  'B'                                3:29.68   2 
 16 North Central College  'C'                          3:38.99   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donkersloot, John            Hope College             2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Kimmel, Jon                  Manchester C            J2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Maldonado, Jerry             Hendrix Coll             1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra             1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Klitz, Billy                 UW Oshkosh              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Rottman, Caleb               Calvin Colle            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P             1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Oros, Eric                   North Centra             1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Eddy, Tyler                  UW Whitewate            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached               5.19m   17-00.25 
  2 Zilch, Mark                  Unattached              J5.19m   17-00.25 
  3 Bina, Mike                   North Centra             5.04m   16-06.50 
  4 Tapplin, Alex                Uw-La Crosse             4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Eiker, Chance                Lewis Univer             4.59m   15-00.75 
  6 Crowley, Josh                Olivet Nazarene         J4.59m   15-00.75 
  7 Weyrauch, Jake               Ohio Norther            J4.59m   15-00.75 
  7 Stewart, Brett               Olivet Nazarene         J4.59m   15-00.75 
  8 Thompson, John               augustana               J4.44m   14-06.75 
  9 Burish, Jeremiah             Uw-La Crosse             4.44m   14-06.75 
 10 Nernberger, Joel             Uw-La Crosse            J4.29m   14-00.75 
 11 Prochnow, Jason              Uw-La Crosse             4.29m   14-00.75 
 -- Ziemann, David               western Illn                NH            
 -- Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univer                NH            
 -- Bradtmiller, Beau            Manchester C                NH            
 -- Sulfridge, Steve             augustana                   NH            
 -- Michel, Eric                 Calvin Colle                NH            
 -- Winder, Jake                 North Centra                NH            
 -- Hamilton, Philip             Olivet Nazarene             NH            
 -- Stack, Steven                North Centra                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Norther             6.93m   1.3  22-09.00 
  2 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford Univ            J6.93m   0.3  22-09.00 
  3 Eddy, Tyler                  UW Whitewate             6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00 
  4 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U             6.61m   0.3  21-08.25 
  5 McQuality, Justin            North Centra             6.60m   1.0  21-08.00 
  6 Karavolos, Nick              Unattached               6.54m   2.2  21-05.50 
  7 Ewing, Kyle                  UW Whitewate             6.30m   1.8  20-08.00 
  8 Cervantes, Brandon           North Centra             6.23m   1.2  20-05.25 
  9 Nealon, Pierre               Aurora Universit         6.21m   0.5  20-04.50 
 10 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin Colle             6.14m   0.5  20-01.75 
 11 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Norther             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
 12 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis              6.06m   0.9  19-10.75 
 13 Knoperek, James              Lewis Univer             6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
 14 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin Colle             6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
 15 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis Univer             5.83m   0.5  19-01.50 
 16 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univer             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
 17 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             5.31m   0.5  17-05.25 
 -- Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Lu              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Minkus, Jeff                 Hope College            13.99m   1.0  45-10.75 
  2 McQuality, Justin            North Centra            13.41m   1.9  44-00.00 
  3 Nienaber, Drew               Wheaton Coll            13.17m   1.4  43-02.50 
  4 White, Cody                  Uw-Stevens P            13.10m   1.2  42-11.75 
  5 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin Colle            12.62m   0.5  41-05.00 
  6 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Norther            12.25m   1.1  40-02.25 
  7 Busse, Jordan                Concordia Wi            12.00m   0.1  39-04.50 
  8 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis             11.80m   2.4  38-08.75 
 -- Thomas, Tony                 Ohio Norther              FOUL   NWI           
 -- DeJong, Nate                 Calvin Colle              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beach, Lucas                 Huntington U            16.27m   53-04.50 
  2 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univer            15.60m   51-02.25 
  3 Holt, Marc                   North Centra            15.50m   50-10.25 
  4 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Universit       J15.50m   50-10.25 
  5 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Universit        15.02m   49-03.50 
  6 Jozwiak, Shaun               Carthage Col            14.88m   48-10.00 
  7 Walters, Evan                Albion Colle            14.78m   48-06.00 
  8 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col            14.60m   47-11.00 
  9 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Un            14.22m   46-08.00 
 10 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage Col            14.15m   46-05.25 
 11 Hartman, Chris               Aurora Universit        13.98m   45-10.50 
 12 Armstrong, Ryan              North Centra            13.89m   45-07.00 
 13 Arnett, Michael              Adrian Colle            13.77m   45-02.25 
 14 Champion, Robert             North Centra            12.83m   42-01.25 
 15 Trofimuk, Patrick            Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50 
 16 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U             9.70m   31-10.00 
 -- Boyd, Jamie                  Albion Colle              FOUL            
 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Floyd                Unattached              52.41m     171-11 
  2 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Universit        46.68m     153-02 
  3 Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin Colle            45.69m     149-11 
  4 Holt, Marc                   North Centra            44.83m     147-01 
  5 Jozwiak, Shaun               Carthage Col            44.11m     144-09 
  6 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univer            43.92m     144-01 
  6 Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin Colle            43.92m     144-01 
  8 Kelling, Matt                Olivet Nazarene         43.66m     143-03 
  9 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale Co            43.46m     142-07 
 10 Foote, Andrew                North Centra            42.25m     138-07 
 11 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col            39.66m     130-01 
 12 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazarene         39.24m     128-09 
 13 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage Col            39.05m     128-01 
 14 VanDrunen, Ryker             Trinity Chri            37.92m     124-05 
 15 Thomas, Tony                 Ohio Norther            37.44m     122-10 
 16 Champion, Robert             North Centra            37.13m     121-10 
 17 Greishaber, Grant            Principia Co            37.11m     121-09 
 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra              FOUL            
 -- Mayes, Christian             Principia Co              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazarene         53.99m     177-01 
  2 Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin Colle            52.04m     170-09 
  3 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine             51.03m     167-05 
  4 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale Co            49.04m     160-11 
  5 Dyben, Brandon               Manchester C            48.58m     159-04 
  6 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col            47.82m     156-11 
  7 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col            46.25m     151-09 
  8 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Universit        45.78m     150-02 
  9 Kelling, Matt                Olivet Nazarene         45.03m     147-09 
 10 La Fleur, Rick               Wisconsin Lu            43.49m     142-08 
 11 Foote, Andrew                North Centra            43.35m     142-03 
 12 Arnett, Michael              Adrian Colle            42.84m     140-07 
 13 Armstrong, Ryan              North Centra            41.40m     135-10 
 14 Hartman, Chris               Aurora Universit        40.49m     132-10 
 15 Trofimuk, Patrick            Unattached              38.83m     127-05 
 16 Greishaber, Grant            Principia Co            27.75m      91-00 
 -- Mayes, Christian             Principia Co              FOUL            
 -- Finke, Alex                  North Centra              FOUL            
 -- Champion, Robert             North Centra              FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Tony                 Ohio Norther              FOUL            
 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nate                 Carthage Col            54.68m     179-05 
  2 Herlihy, Ryan                North Centra            51.17m     167-10 
  3 Kallemeyn, Tyler             Trinity Chri            49.62m     162-09 
  4 Petersen, Brain              Lewis Univer            47.24m     155-00 
  5 Hecker, Andrew               Albion Colle            45.80m     150-03 
  6 Linneman, Dan                North Centra            44.38m     145-07 
  7 Anderson, Scott              Aurora Universit        43.22m     141-09 
  8 Kelling, Matt                Olivet Nazarene         42.70m     140-01 
  9 Welch, Blaine                Wisconsin Lu            40.13m     131-08 
 10 Cisowski, Jeff               North Centra            36.82m     120-10 
 11 Aukerman, Jason              Ohio Norther            36.59m     120-00 
 12 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis             33.44m     109-08