Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

Kenyon Spring Invitational - 4/19/2008

																				
	Kenyon College 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:28 PM 4/19/2008 Page 1
	Kenyon Spring Invitational - 4/19/2008
	Wilder Track
	Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio
	Results
 
	Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Ridgeway Ohio Wesleyan 12.78 -1.3 3 10
2 Rachel Widman John Carroll 13.23 -1.3 3 8
3 Brittney Carter Capital University 13.29 -1.3 3 6
4 Chisara Nwabara Oberlin College 13.40 -1.3 3 5
5 Amy Swigert Ohio Northern 13.44 -1.3 3 4
6 Amanda Conley Denison University 13.57 -1.3 3 3
7 Tana Myers Capital University 13.59 -1.3 3 2
8 Alexandra Gemma Oberlin College 13.88 -1.3 3 1
9 Kirsten Yoho Ohio Northern 13.89 -2.5 2
10 Amanda Miller Oberlin College 14.02 -2.5 2
11 Claire Navarro Denison University 14.16 -2.5 2
12 Megan Daw John Carroll 14.23 -2.5 2
13 Miriam Wise Wooster 14.26 -1.2 1
14 Kelly Blon Hiram College 14.74 -2.5 2
15 Somadina Iworisha Wooster 14.76 -2.5 2
16 Chelsea Neininger Capital University 15.12 -1.2 1
17 Renee Pirolozzi Ohio Northern 15.28 -1.2 1
18 Elizabeth Arpin Ohio Northern 16.39 -1.2 1
19 Jennifer Trimmer Capital University 16.79 -1.2 1
 
	Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lizzy Stanton Capital University 26.81 -0.5 3 10
2 Shaakira Raheem Kenyon College 27.31 -0.5 3 8
3 Chisara Nwabara Oberlin College 27.34 -0.1 4 6
4 Amy Swigert Ohio Northern 28.03 -0.3 2 5
5 Rachael Newman Ohio Wesleyan 28.39 -0.1 4 4
6 Olivia Bergman Capital University 28.41 -0.5 3 3
7 Alexandra Gemma Oberlin College 28.43 -0.5 3 2
8 Kirsten Yoho Ohio Northern 28.50 -0.3 2 1
9 Claire Navarro Denison University 28.61 -0.5 3
10 Amanda Miller Oberlin College 28.97 -0.3 2
11 Kara Reiter Ohio Wesleyan 28.98 -0.1 4
12 Megan Daw John Carroll 29.03 -0.3 2
13 Amanda Conley Denison University 29.19 -0.3 2
14 Laura Vernon Oberlin College 29.48 -0.5 3
15 Jamie Scott Ohio Northern 29.50 -1.3 1
16 Santa Zalite Ohio Wesleyan 29.55 -0.5 3
17 Megan Downing Ohio Wesleyan 30.04 -0.3 2
18 Andrea Canini Oberlin College 30.07 -0.3 2
19 Miriam Wise Wooster 30.45 -1.3 1
20 Christine Bullock Kenyon College 31.00 -1.3 1
21 Chelsea Neininger Capital University 31.29 -1.3 1
22 Jennifer Trimmer Capital University 34.89 -1.3 1
 
	Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Suffel Otterbein College 59.49 5 10
2 Joy Kessler Ohio Northern 1:00.40 5 8 .329
3 Anna Yonker Otterbein College 1:00.40 5 6 .399
4 Rachael Newman Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.24 5 5
5 Karen Thatcher Ohio Northern 1:01.81 4 4
6 Casey Ridgeway Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.94 5 3
7 Emily Wilmers Wooster 1:02.53 4 2
8 Kathryn Skelly John Carroll 1:03.27 4 1
9 Kara Reiter Ohio Wesleyan 1:03.45 5
10 Alison Pence Otterbein College 1:03.76 3
11 Rachel Smith Ohio Northern 1:03.91 3
12 Alynn Martin John Carroll 1:03.96 4
13 Rachelle Pavelko Ohio Northern 1:04.04 3
14 Santa Zalite Ohio Wesleyan 1:04.61 4
15 Ryann Smith John Carroll 1:04.82 3
16 Laura Vernon Oberlin College 1:04.86 5
17 Megan Baxter Capital University 1:04.89 3
18 Maggie Snyder Denison University 1:05.26 2
19 Andrea Canini Oberlin College 1:05.52 4
20 Olivia Bergman Capital University 1:05.61 1
21 Kaitlen Lockhart Kenyon College 1:05.63 2
22 Megan Downing Ohio Wesleyan 1:05.75 2
23 Elsa Barletta Otterbein College 1:06.06 2
24 Shelly Gaines Capital University 1:06.28 4
25 Amy Davis Ohio Northern 1:06.39 3
26 Kendra Dickey Otterbein College 1:06.56 2
27 Amanda Binkey Ohio Northern 1:06.80 3
28 Claire McCullough Otterbein College 1:08.84 1
29 Christine Bullock Kenyon College 1:10.34 1
 
	Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Chernin Oberlin College 2:14.23 10
													
2 Sarah Shinn Ohio Wesleyan 2:20.06 8
3 Danielle Vickers Otterbein College 2:21.53 6
4 Brittany Farber Ohio Northern 2:21.86 5
5 Ashley Putnam Denison University 2:22.73 4
6 Michelle Grossman John Carroll 2:25.13 3
7 Hannah Winant Ohio Wesleyan 2:26.39 2
8 Lauren Stayer John Carroll 2:28.66 1
9 Clara Shaw Oberlin College 2:28.70
10 Lauren Rupp Ohio Northern 2:28.82
11 Cordilia Revells Oberlin College 2:29.28
12 Lindsay Main Otterbein College 2:29.34
13 Sarah Blaney Otterbein College 2:29.61
14 Hillary Tipton Oberlin College 2:31.27
15 Marissa Kennedy Oberlin College 2:31.68
16 Dana Culbert Wooster 2:32.19
17 Rachael Waterson Ohio Northern 2:33.05
18 Katy Holihan Oberlin College 2:34.73
 
	....Women 800 Meter Run
19 Kat Lenhart Denison University 2:35.48
20 Amber Alegria Ohio Wesleyan 2:36.85
21 Lauren Baldarelli John Carroll 2:38.91
22 Valerie Korb John Carroll 2:39.55
23 Julie Horton Capital University 2:39.65
24 Grace Kaminski Denison University 2:44.19
25 Helen Burns Oberlin College 2:54.29
 
	Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claire Everhart Ohio Wesleyan 4:49.65 10
2 Suzanne Capehart Wooster 4:55.59 8
3 Christa Wagner Oberlin College 4:56.37 6
4 Clara Shaw Oberlin College 4:56.74 5
5 Abby Ludwig Otterbein College 4:59.65 4
6 Joanna Johnson Oberlin College 5:00.32 3
7 Kaitlin Zimmerly Ohio Wesleyan 5:00.75 2
8 Leah Schmelzer Ohio Wesleyan 5:02.96 1
9 Donna Langerfeld Ohio Wesleyan 5:04.83
10 Emily Tillmaand John Carroll 5:10.38
11 Julie Meyers John Carroll 5:10.79
12 Alexandra Petek Oberlin College 5:12.36
13 Chrissy Ostrowski Kenyon College 5:16.38
14 Tracey Hutchings-Goetz Kenyon College 5:17.12
15 Keiko Matsuno Kenyon College 5:23.38
16 Stephanie Dallas Denison University 5:24.30
17 Helen Burns Oberlin College 5:24.90
18 Julie Rotramel Denison University 5:25.22
19 Julie Horton Capital University 5:25.27
20 Kelly Kasten Ohio Northern 5:27.50
21 Emily Bierman Kenyon College 5:32.89
22 Megan Seymour Ohio Northern 5:39.31
23 Saga Briggs Oberlin College 5:40.50
24 Alyssa Getta Wooster 5:41.10
25 Susan Hess Ohio Northern 5:41.20
26 Emma Reidy Kenyon College 5:43.71
27 Maria Tordella Ohio Northern 5:51.74
28 Kathryn Gallagher Kenyon College 6:09.10
29 Erin Cantrell Ohio Northern 6:13.61
30 Stephanie Hiser Ohio Northern 6:14.25
31 Liz Anderson Kenyon College 6:57.73
 
	Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Beebe Oberlin College 19:42.37 10
2 Sarah Cook Kenyon College 20:17.11 8
3 Piper Nieuhaus Oberlin College 20:25.28 6
4 Katie Andrzejewski Ohio Northern 20:46.03 5
5 Sarah Dougherty Kenyon College 21:05.91 4
6 Emily Elderbrock Wooster 21:08.03 3
 
	....Women 5000 Meter Run
7 Aimee Baehrens Ohio Northern 21:18.78 2
8 Natalie Gross Denison University 21:49.77 1
9 Caitlin Chestnut Ohio Wesleyan 22:11.37
10 Alexis Leveque Ohio Wesleyan 22:55.58
11 Tabitha Moody Ohio Northern 22:56.88
 
	Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stacey Schall Otterbein College 15.09 -0.9 2 10
2 Lauren Rausch Otterbein College 15.47 -0.9 2 8
3 Kelli Peirano Otterbein College 15.49 -0.9 2 6
4 Lisa Coleman Otterbein College 16.05 -0.9 2 5
5 Madeline Schultz Oberlin College 16.86 -1.3 1 4
6 Shaakira Raheem Kenyon College 16.87 -1.3 1 3
7 Chisara Nwabara Oberlin College 17.33 -0.9 2 2
8 Lynne Hutchison Hiram College 17.48 -0.9 2 1
9 Jessica Merrill Ohio Wesleyan 17.52 -0.9 2
10 Laura Packard Ohio Wesleyan 17.64 -1.3 1
11 Kelly Patton Wooster 17.91 -1.3 1
12 Chelsea Neininger Capital University 18.95 -1.3 1
 
	Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
													
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Noe Ohio Northern 1:05.14 2 10
2 Madeline Schultz Oberlin College 1:06.24 2 8
3 Jocelyn Hennon Otterbein College 1:09.37 2 6
4 Ali Drushal Wooster 1:10.18 2 5
5 Lisa Coleman Otterbein College 1:10.65 2 4
6 Megan Duffy Kenyon College 1:12.18 1 3
7 Kelly Patton Wooster 1:13.73 1 2
8 Rachelle Paisley Capital University 1:16.62 1 1
9 Lena Chapin John Carroll 1:17.05 1
 
	Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Reese Otterbein College 11:51.11 10
2 Kara Baker Capital University 12:45.34 8
3 Kelly Grieve John Carroll 12:50.03 6
4 Kara Pellegrino Kenyon College 12:54.80 5
5 Claire Miller Wooster 13:19.92 4
6 Abby Squire Oberlin College 13:26.18 3
7 Whitney Rappole Wooster 13:30.91 2
8 Anna Griffin Kenyon College 13:41.64 1
9 Robin Rohwer Oberlin College 13:53.58
10 Carol Ditmars Kenyon College 14:34.46
 
	Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio Northern University 'A' 50.37 10
1) Janelle Jansen 2) Karen Thatcher
3) Kirsten Yoho 4) Amy Swigert
2 John Carroll 'A' 51.92 8
1) Rachel Widman 2) Maura Stepanski
3) Alicia Giannell 4) Megan Daw
3 Oberlin College 'A' 52.87 6
4 The College of Wooster 'A' 53.33 5
5 Hiram College 'A' 53.74 4
1) Lynne Hutchison 2) Tiffani Martin
3) Deandra Gant 4) Nadrienna Damaris
6 Kenyon College 'A' 55.73 3
-- Capital University 'A' DNF
 
	Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Capital University 'A' 4:04.59 2 10
2 Ohio Northern University 'A' 4:04.68 2 8
1) Joy Kessler 2) Lauren Rupp
3) Danielle Noe 4) Brittany Farber
3 John Carroll 'A' 4:15.21 2 6
1) Rachel Widman 2) Michelle Grossman
3) Maura Stepanski 4) Kathryn Skelly
4 The College of Wooster 'A' 4:19.85 2 5
5 Ohio Northern University 'B' x4:23.07 1
1) Amy Davis 2) Rachelle Pavelko
3) Amanda Binkey 4) Rachel Smith
6 Oberlin College 'A' 4:24.96 2 4
7 John Carroll 'B' x4:25.80 1
1) Megan Daw 2) Ryann Smith
3) Alynn Martin 4) Lena Chapin
8 John Carroll 'C' x4:31.92 1
1) Lauren Stayer 2) Emily Tillmaand
3) Kelly Grieve 4) Alexa Schuele
9 Kenyon College 'A' 4:41.12 2 3
 
	Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyra Smith Otterbein College 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Caitlin Renner Otterbein College 5-00.00 1.52m 7
2 Chisara Nwabara Oberlin College 5-00.00 1.52m 7
4 Madeline Schultz Oberlin College 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
4 Elizabeth Wardrop Wooster 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
6 Alysha Vehre Capital University J4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Megan Neubauer Capital University 4-08.00 1.42m 2
8 Fran Holoman Oberlin College J4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Ashley Baker Wooster 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Jamie Scott Ohio Northern J4-06.00 1.37m
 
	....Women High Jump
-- Deandra Gant Hiram College NH
-- Jaelyn Johnson Denison University NH
 
	Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deysi Villarreal Oberlin College 3.34m 10-11.50 10
2 Janelle Jansen Ohio Northern 3.19m 10-05.50 8
3 Ali Drushal Wooster 3.04m 9-11.75 5.50
3 Mallory Molls Capital University 3.04m 9-11.75 5.50
5 Corinne Salva Capital University 2.89m 9-05.75 4
6 Jessica Naderer Ohio Northern J2.89m 9-05.75 3
7 Laura Earhart Capital University J2.89m 9-05.75 2
8 Laura Vernon Oberlin College 2.74m 8-11.75 1
													
9 Aubrie Stechschulte Ohio Northern 2.59m 8-06.00
10 Emily Washek Ohio Wesleyan 2.44m 8-00.00
10 Laura Packard Ohio Wesleyan 2.44m 8-00.00
10 Devan Steif Hiram College 2.44m 8-00.00
13 Rachel Silverman Oberlin College J2.44m 8-00.00
14 Emily Middleton Ohio Northern 2.29m 7-06.00
-- Kelsey Heyob Otterbein College NH
 
	Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lizzy Stanton Capital University 5.22m -0.5 17-01.50 10
2 Emily Bonnette Otterbein College 5.10m -1.2 16-08.75 8
3 Amy Swigert Ohio Northern 5.02m -1.6 16-05.75 6
4 Nadrienna Damaris Hiram College 4.96m -1.7 16-03.25 5
5 Chisara Nwabara Oberlin College 4.94m -0.2 16-02.50 4
6 Kirsten Yoho Ohio Northern 4.91m -1.6 16-01.50 3
7 Karen Thatcher Ohio Northern 4.90m -1.1 16-01.00 2
8 Maura Stepanski John Carroll 4.89m -2.0 16-00.50 1
9 Janelle Jansen Ohio Northern 4.88m -1.3 16-00.25
10 Claire Navarro Denison University 4.80m -0.1 15-09.00
11 Alicia Giannell John Carroll 4.75m -2.3 15-07.00
12 Christina Heineike Capital University J4.75m -0.6 15-07.00
13 Sarah Shinn Ohio Wesleyan 4.70m -0.1 15-05.00
14 Elizabeth Wardrop Wooster 4.66m -1.3 15-03.50
15 Miriam Wise Wooster 4.47m -1.4 14-08.00
16 Renee Pirolozzi Ohio Northern 4.39m -2.1 14-05.00
17 Ashley Baker Wooster 4.35m -1.8 14-03.25
18 Madeline Schultz Oberlin College 4.34m -2.2 14-03.00
19 Aubrie Stechschulte Ohio Northern 4.32m -1.1 14-02.25
20 Deandra Gant Hiram College 4.19m -2.4 13-09.00
21 Elizabeth Arpin Ohio Northern 3.67m -0.8 12-00.50
 
	Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Emily Bonnette Otterbein College 11.03m -1.7 36-02.25 10
 
	....Women Triple Jump
2 Maura Stepanski John Carroll 10.83m -2.2 35-06.50 8
3 Lizzy Stanton Capital University 10.77m +0.0 35-04.00 6
4 Megan Neubauer Capital University 10.45m -0.2 34-03.50 5
5 Christina Heineike Capital University 10.39m -2.4 34-01.25 4
6 Janelle Jansen Ohio Northern 10.27m -1.5 33-08.50 3
7 Alicia Giannell John Carroll 10.20m -1.7 33-05.75 2
8 Karen Thatcher Ohio Northern 9.98m -2.6 32-09.00 1
9 Alice Adebiyi Kenyon College 9.72m -1.1 31-10.75
10 Elizabeth Wardrop Wooster 9.58m -1.8 31-05.25
 
	Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allyson Tobin Otterbein College 13.84m 45-05.00 10
2 Emily Goerig Capital University 12.58m 41-03.25 8
3 Melissa Goodman Ohio Northern 12.05m 39-06.50 6
4 Katie Homan Otterbein College 11.82m 38-09.50 5
5 Katie Dale Wooster 11.26m 36-11.50 4
6 Katahdin Cook Oberlin College 10.94m 35-10.75 3
7 Brittany Luc Capital University 10.71m 35-01.75 2
8 Homa Moheimani Capital University J10.71m 35-01.75 1
9 Emily Taylor Denison University 10.53m 34-06.75
10 Bethany Kirk Capital University 10.20m 33-05.75
11 Courtney Zupancic Ohio Northern 10.11m 33-02.00
12 Katie Rill Capital University 9.82m 32-02.75
13 Sharon Rymut Ohio Wesleyan 9.72m 31-10.75
14 Kelsey Todd Capital University 9.32m 30-07.00
15 Vickie Peterman Wooster 9.26m 30-04.75
16 Jessica Merrill Ohio Wesleyan 9.11m 29-10.75
17 Steele Hearne Oberlin College 9.01m 29-06.75
18 Emily Handelman Denison University 8.85m 29-00.50
19 Ashley Capitan Unattached 8.75m 28-08.50
20 Madeline Schultz Oberlin College 8.52m 27-11.50
21 Betsy Segenren Unattached 8.14m 26-08.50
 
	Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sharon Rymut Ohio Wesleyan 38.73m 127-01 10
2 Katie Homan Otterbein College 35.37m 116-00 8
3 Melissa Goodman Ohio Northern 35.33m 115-11 6
4 Emily Goerig Capital University 34.21m 112-03 5
5 Jessica Rupert Otterbein College 33.74m 110-08 4
6 Brittany Luc Capital University 33.41m 109-07 3
7 Homa Moheimani Capital University 32.13m 105-05 2
8 Bethany Kirk Capital University 31.34m 102-10 1
9 Katie Rill Capital University 31.27m 102-07
10 Katie Dale Wooster 30.91m 101-05
11 Kelsey Todd Capital University 30.13m 98-10
12 Vickie Peterman Wooster 29.84m 97-11
13 Emily Handelman Denison University 29.76m 97-08
14 Tiffany Lerch Ohio Northern 29.03m 95-03
 
	....Women Discus Throw
15 Ashley Krutko Capital University 28.58m 93-09
16 Katahdin Cook Oberlin College 27.94m 91-08
													
17 Antoinette Belson Denison University 27.56m 90-05
18 Courtney Stephenson Ohio Northern 27.43m 90-00
19 Emily Taylor Denison University 26.77m 87-10
20 Betsy Segelken Kenyon College 26.51m 87-00
21 Somadina Iworisha Wooster 24.79m 81-04
 
	Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Zupancic Ohio Northern 40.54m 133-00 10
2 Sharon Rymut Ohio Wesleyan 36.81m 120-09 8
3 Katahdin Cook Oberlin College 36.10m 118-05 6
4 Homa Moheimani Capital University 35.86m 117-08 5
5 Tiffany Lerch Ohio Northern 35.64m 116-11 4
6 Courtney Stephenson Ohio Northern 34.52m 113-03 3
7 Brittany Luc Capital University 32.92m 108-00 2
8 Katie Dale Wooster 32.53m 106-09 1
9 Steele Hearne Oberlin College 31.74m 104-02
10 Emily Handelman Denison University 29.82m 97-10
11 Emily Goerig Capital University 24.87m 81-07
12 Vickie Peterman Wooster 21.88m 71-09
13 Betsy Segelken Kenyon College 18.18m 59-08
 
	Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Susan Plungis Unattached 37.06m 121-07 10
2 Ali Drushal Wooster 35.18m 115-05 8
3 Steele Hearne Oberlin College 30.03m 98-06 6
4 Somadina Iworisha Wooster 30.01m 98-05 5
5 Jessica Rupert Otterbein College 29.23m 95-11 4
6 Natasha Axton Ohio Northern 28.75m 94-04 3
7 Katelynn Riley Wooster 28.31m 92-10 2
8 Caitlin Dugre Ohio Wesleyan 25.55m 83-10 1
9 Brittany Luc Capital University 24.92m 81-09
10 Betsy Segelken Kenyon College 24.11m 79-01
11 Kelsey Todd Capital University 23.72m 77-10
12 Courtney Stephenson Ohio Northern 22.33m 73-03
13 Katie Rill Capital University 22.02m 72-03
14 Ashley Krutko Capital University 20.53m 67-04
15 Brenda Gutschalk Otterbein College 19.66m 64-06
16 Antoinette Belson Denison University 15.34m 50-04
 
	Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Robertson Ohio Northern 11.13 -1.3 5 10 .122
2 Justin Linzy Ohio Northern 11.13 -1.3 5 8 .128
3 Jesse Ramirez Capital University 11.33 -1.3 4 6
 
	....Men 100 Meter Dash
4 Raj Arasu John Carroll 11.47 -1.3 4 5
5 Ryan Fleming Ohio Northern 11.48 -1.3 5 4
6 Michael Barnes Denison University 11.51 -1.3 5 3
7 Ricky Cantrell Capital University 11.54 -1.3 4 2
8 Seth Wimberly Oberlin College 11.57 -1.3 4 1
9 Jordon Exeter Ohio Wesleyan 11.60 -1.3 5
10 Sloan Taylor Otterbein College 11.66 -1.3 5
11 Tavaras Wells Ohio Northern 11.67 -1.6 3
12 Stefhen Offutt Hiram College 11.75 -1.6 3
13 Matt Mihalich John Carroll 11.79 -1.6 3
14 Nathan Osborn Ohio Wesleyan 11.81 -1.3 4
15 Derrick Dennis Oberlin College 11.82 -1.3 4
16 Dominic Clouse Ohio Northern 11.90 -0.8 1
17 David Brade Denison University 11.97 -1.6 3
18 Timothy Yeh Ohio Northern 11.99 -1.6 3
19 Shane Huntley Ohio Northern 12.08 -1.3 5
20 Mickhel Green Ohio Northern 12.12 -0.9 2
21 Jason Robinson John Carroll 12.27 -1.6 3
22 Jonathan Boll Ohio Wesleyan 12.41 -0.8 1
23 Sateesh Venkatesh Wooster 12.44 -0.9 2
24 Mark Grieco John Carroll 12.68 -0.9 2
25 Garrett Sleesman Ohio Northern 13.10 -0.8 1
26 Dondrea Brown Kenyon College 13.21 -0.9 2
27 Case Lovell Oberlin College 13.95 -0.8 1
-- Jared Lee Ohio Northern FS -1.3 4
 
	Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Robertson Ohio Northern 22.35 -0.5 6 10
2 Justin Linzy Ohio Northern 22.61 -0.5 1 8
3 Michael Barnes Denison University 22.69 -0.5 6 6
4 Nathan Osborn Ohio Wesleyan 22.88 -0.2 5 5
5 Jesse Ramirez Capital University 23.00 -0.2 5 4
6 Seth Wimberly Oberlin College 23.16 -0.5 6 3
7 Ryan Fleming Ohio Northern 23.18 -0.5 6 2
8 Sloan Taylor Otterbein College 23.42 -0.2 5 1 .412
9 Joe Amstutz Ohio Northern 23.42 -0.2 5 .416
10 Garrett Brown Ohio Northern 23.47 0.8 4
11 Ricky Cantrell Capital University 23.50 -0.2 5
12 Tavaras Wells Ohio Northern 23.56 -0.5 1 .554
13 Raj Arasu John Carroll 23.56 0.8 4 .560
14 Shane Huntley Ohio Northern 23.69 -0.5 6
15 Tony Mihalich John Carroll 23.84 0.8 4
16 Solomon Turner Oberlin College 23.87 -0.2 5
													
17 Jared Lee Ohio Northern 24.21 -0.5 1
18 Sateesh Venkatesh Wooster 24.31 -0.3 3
19 Jordon Exeter Ohio Wesleyan 24.37 -0.5 6
20 Garret Andre-Johnson Ohio Wesleyan 24.40 0.8 4 .399
20 Jason Robinson John Carroll 24.40 -0.3 3 .399
22 Matthew Solter Wooster 24.45 0.8 4
23 Mickhel Green Ohio Northern 24.61 -0.2 2
24 Tito Martinez Otterbein College 24.82 -0.2 5
 
	....Men 200 Meter Dash
25 Jonathan Boll Ohio Wesleyan 25.00 -0.3 3
26 Garrett Petty Ohio Northern 25.10 -0.5 1
27 Matt Jensen Wooster 25.33 -0.5 1
28 Matt Mihalich John Carroll 25.34 0.8 4
29 Cody Grady Capital University 25.60 -0.2 2
30 Mark Grieco John Carroll 25.93 -0.2 2
31 Ryan Magiera Oberlin College 26.54 -0.3 3
32 Garrett Sleesman Ohio Northern 27.01 -0.2 2
-- Julian Horn Ohio Northern DNF -0.5 6
 
	Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James O'Brien Ohio Northern 48.33 4 10
2 Ryan Ellis Ohio Wesleyan 49.51 4 8
3 Sean Patrick Ohio Wesleyan 50.57 4 6
4 Joe Amstutz Ohio Northern 50.75 4 5
5 Joe Miceli Capital University 51.17 3 4
6 Ben Moldenhauer Otterbein College 51.25 4 3
7 Evan Heyman Ohio Northern 51.89 3 2
8 Solomon Turner Oberlin College 52.26 3 1
9 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 52.36 3
10 Joel Eversole Capital University 52.38 3
11 Tito Martinez Otterbein College 52.55 3
12 Mike Johnson Ohio Northern 52.65 2
13 Eric Porter Ohio Northern 52.83 3
14 Matthew Solter Wooster 52.86 2
15 Victor Cianci John Carroll 53.13 2
16 Garret Andre-Johnson Ohio Wesleyan 53.32 4
17 Brenden Coyne Kenyon College 53.92 2
18 Jeff Otte Ohio Northern 53.96 1
19 Dean Cooley Kenyon College 54.08 2
20 Brett Ayers Denison University 54.29 2
21 Richie Mauck Otterbein College 54.62 2
22 Cody Grady Capital University 56.46 1
23 Lamar Hutchinson Otterbein College 57.09 1
24 Anthony Lopez Capital University 58.98 1
25 Shaun Byham Capital University 1:00.71 1
 
	Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel DiRuzza John Carroll 1:54.96 10
2 Jared French Otterbein College 1:55.39 8
3 Ryan King Oberlin College 1:56.07 6
4 Ben Pendery Denison University 1:57.61 5
5 Tyler Congrove Otterbein College 1:59.19 4
6 Kyle Herman Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.40 3
7 Brad Neumann Ohio Northern 1:59.48 2
8 Steve Paullin Otterbein College 2:01.22 1
9 Matt Dixon Otterbein College 2:01.85
10 Jeff Driscoll Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.86
 
	....Men 800 Meter Run
11 Albert Davila Oberlin College 2:01.96
12 Stephan Woods Capital University 2:02.13
13 Tom Brumlik Otterbein College 2:02.15
14 Matt Perkett Denison University 2:02.18
15 Travis Isenberg Ohio Northern 2:02.55
16 Alan Bowsher Ohio Northern 2:03.14
17 Todd Johnson Denison University 2:04.71
18 Paul Thompson Wooster 2:05.65
19 Mike Shirar Denison University 2:06.02
20 Jeff Lyman Wooster 2:06.58
21 Will Setliff Wooster 2:06.66
22 Michael Winters Wooster 2:09.77
23 Wesley Keyser Kenyon College 2:10.54
24 Colin Haverkamp Wooster 2:10.68
25 Dan McLennon Kenyon College 2:10.79
26 Brian Zembower Capital University 2:11.13
27 Sam Harold Ohio Wesleyan 2:12.26
28 Zac Patterson Wooster 2:13.96
29 Sean Bouyack Wooster 2:15.64
30 Robert Seeholzer John Carroll 2:16.25
31 Brad Siebert Capital University 2:22.71
 
	Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Stratman Unattached 4:01.72 10
2 Steven Darmon Ohio Northern 4:07.20 8
3 Derek Williams Unattached 4:07.86 6
4 Adam Tewahade Denison University 4:08.95 5
5 Brett Cumbo John Carroll 4:09.67 4
6 Gary Brenneman Ohio Wesleyan 4:10.51 3
7 Paul Lewis Ohio Northern 4:10.99 2
													
8 Justin Warner Oberlin College 4:12.22 1
9 Brent Hiser Ohio Northern 4:13.52
10 Matt MacKenzie Ohio Wesleyan 4:13.73
11 Jason Czerwinski John Carroll 4:14.42
12 Chase Schneider Otterbein College 4:15.50
13 Michael Cynkar Wooster 4:16.12
14 Patrick Rachow Ohio Northern 4:16.38
15 Nick Habursky John Carroll 4:20.15
16 Clint Kugler Kenyon College 4:21.96
17 Chris Fyock Otterbein College 4:23.56
18 Colin Haverkamp Wooster 4:24.34
19 Andrew Batjialea Oberlin College 4:27.19
20 Thomas Adam Ohio Northern 4:29.51
21 Justin Chen Oberlin College 4:35.62
22 Kris Ree Otterbein College 4:39.34
23 Eric Green Otterbein College 4:49.11
24 Will Christiansen Wooster 4:50.36
25 Sean Daugherty Ohio Northern 4:55.96
26 Charles Horenstein Wooster 5:03.20
27 Andrew Whiteman Oberlin College 5:05.66
 
	Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Hindra Unattached 15:28.90 10
2 Conor Doss Oberlin College 15:39.86 8
3 Jason Maus Unattached 15:41.95 6
4 Kaleb Keyserling Kenyon College 15:42.22 5
5 Mark DeWine Wooster 15:46.54 4
6 Rick Workman Wooster 15:52.50 3
7 Mark Porostosky Unattached 15:56.20 2
8 Don Fleming Oberlin College 15:56.66 1
9 Everett Schlawin Oberlin College 16:06.14
10 Rob Carpenter Kenyon College 16:06.58
11 Terry Workman Wooster 16:12.26
12 John Thatcher Ohio Wesleyan 16:28.41
13 Josh Anstine Ohio Northern 16:29.45
14 Eric Stein Wooster 16:34.14
15 Bryan Loy Wooster 16:40.48
16 Rudy Gilman Wooster 16:41.26
17 Jake Hennessy Oberlin College 16:43.51
18 Sean Lemke Ohio Northern 16:44.44
19 Dan Rafferty Denison University 16:46.53
20 Chris Bennett Denison University 17:06.36
21 Robert Money Ohio Northern 17:06.83
22 Stu Fety Kenyon College 17:12.98
23 Colin Anderson Oberlin College 17:13.75
24 Brent Ruby Ohio Northern 17:15.18
25 Eric Ramstad Wooster 17:26.64
26 Brendan Frett Wooster 17:31.05
27 Mike Joseph John Carroll 17:36.14
28 Liam Sharinghausen Oberlin College 17:40.64
29 Chaz Rice Unattached 17:47.79
30 Adam Sheetz Ohio Northern 18:09.67
31 Mark Wellons Wooster 19:03.67
-- Sam Ghitleman Oberlin College DNF
-- Matt Riley Kenyon College DNF
 
	Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 15.06 -0.4 2 10
2 Jacob Fox Ohio Northern 15.09 -0.4 2 8
3 Jack Schemenauer Ohio Wesleyan 15.50 -0.4 2 6
4 Denny Love John Carroll 15.94 -0.4 2 5
5 Matt Jensen Wooster 16.19 -0.4 2 4
6 Garrett Brown Ohio Northern 16.32 -0.4 2 3
7 Brandon Balthrop Kenyon College 16.34 -1.6 1 2
8 Bryce Mathias Ohio Wesleyan 16.53 -1.6 1 1
9 Timothy Polack Ohio Northern 17.66 -1.6 1
10 Aaron Gasser Otterbein College 17.92 -1.6 1
11 Kyle Taljan Oberlin College 18.05 -1.6 1
12 Casey Mason Capital University 18.26 -1.6 1
13 Eric Thomson Denison University 20.58 -1.6 1
-- Dierre Taylor Wooster DNF -1.6 1
 
	Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Preston Osborn Ohio Wesleyan 54.96 3 10
2 David Hickey John Carroll 55.25 3 8
3 Bryce Mathias Ohio Wesleyan 56.43 3 6
4 Brandon Balthrop Kenyon College 56.73 3 5
5 Cody Hartley Oberlin College 57.17 3 4
6 Jacob Fox Ohio Northern 57.30 1 3
7 Matt Kleinknecht Otterbein College 58.05 3 2
8 JD Ramage Capital University 58.08 3 1
9 Alex Rinehart Kenyon College 58.53 2
10 Jacob Weyrauch Ohio Northern 1:00.65 2
11 Ehren Eschmann John Carroll 1:01.04 2
12 Matt Jensen Wooster 1:01.52 2
13 Casey Mason Capital University 1:03.07 1
14 Dierre Taylor Wooster 1:03.32 1
15 Ethan Baron Ohio Wesleyan 1:06.13 1
16 Aaron Gasser Otterbein College 1:08.14 1
17 Matthew Nielsen John Carroll 1:09.74 1
-- Alex Simko Otterbein College FS 2
 
	Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
													
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey Squire Oberlin College 10:03.31 10
2 Phil Hiltner Denison University 10:16.59 8
3 Craig Baker Denison University 10:23.32 6
4 Cody Morrison Ohio Wesleyan 10:41.35 5
5 Nathan Wirrig Capital University 10:45.94 4
6 Emerson Rhoad Capital University 10:52.51 3
7 Steve Politzer-Ahles Kenyon College 10:56.06 2
8 Zane Shetler Wooster 11:08.25 1
9 Neil Johnston Kenyon College 12:36.13
 
	Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio Northern University 'A' 42.08 2 10
1) Ryan Robertson 2) Ryan Fleming
3) Justin Linzy 4) Julian Horn
2 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 42.26 2 8
1) Jordon Exeter 2) Ryan Ellis
3) Nathan Osborn 4) Sean Patrick
3 Capital University 'A' 43.86 2 6
4 Oberlin College 'A' 44.38 2 5
5 John Carroll 'A' 44.42 2 4
1) Raj Arasu 2) Denny Love
3) Matt Mihalich 4) Tony Mihalich
6 Denison University 'A' 44.70 2 3
7 The College of Wooster 'A' 44.80 2 2
8 Kenyon College 'A' 45.84 1 1
9 Capital University 'B' x51.61 1
 
	Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio Northern University 'A' 3:21.74 2 10
1) Joe Amstutz 2) Shane Huntley
3) Evan Heyman 4) James O'Brien
2 Capital University 'A' 3:24.38 2 8
3 John Carroll 'A' 3:28.65 2 6
1) Victor Cianci 2) Ehren Eschmann
3) Daniel DiRuzza 4) David Hickey
4 Kenyon College 'A' 3:32.43 2 5
5 The College of Wooster 'A' 3:34.24 2 4
6 Denison University 'A' 3:35.09 2 3
7 Ohio Northern University 'B' x3:35.81 1
1) Brad Neumann 2) Steven Darmon
3) Eric Porter 4) Travis Isenberg
8 Kenyon College 'B' x3:42.35 1
9 Oberlin College 'B' x3:43.16 1
1) Albert Davila 2) Andrew Batjialea
3) Kiron Roy 4)
10 John Carroll 'B' x3:44.11 1
1) Denny Love 2) Tony Mihalich
3) Matt Mihalich 4) Matthew Nielsen
11 John Carroll 'C' x3:49.00 1
1) Jason Czerwinski 2) Brett Cumbo
3) Nick Habursky 4) Robert Seeholzer
12 Unattached 'A' 3:53.98 1 2
1) Zach Tuggles 2) Dustin Wine
3) Mark Porostosky 4) Chaz Rice
-- Oberlin College 'A' X3:27.28 2
1) Cody Hartley 2) Solomon Turner
3) Seth Wimberly 4)
 
	Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quintin Mitchell Capital University 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Cory Trump Capital University J6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Garrett Petty Ohio Northern 6-00.00 1.82m 5.50
3 Milan Kozarov Kenyon College 6-00.00 1.82m 5.50
5 John Mathis Wooster J6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Ryan Magiera Oberlin College 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50
6 Timothy Polack Ohio Northern 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50
8 Bill Aukerman Denison University J5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Averell Gatton Wooster J5-10.00 1.77m
10 David Hickey John Carroll J5-10.00 1.77m
11 RK Glover John Carroll 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Eric Thomson Denison University NH
-- Ben Angelo John Carroll NH
 
	Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Lindenberg Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 10
2 Jacob Weyrauch Ohio Northern 4.54m 14-10.75 8
3 Andrew Lammers Ohio Northern 4.39m 14-04.75 6
4 Cory Myers Oberlin College 4.24m 13-11.00 5
5 JT Perez Ohio Northern J4.24m 13-11.00 4
6 Jon Voiles Ohio Wesleyan 4.09m 13-05.00 3
7 Michael Tornifolio Ohio Wesleyan 3.94m 12-11.00 2
8 Robert McConnell Wooster J3.94m 12-11.00 1
9 Joseph Kolp Otterbein College 3.79m 12-05.25
10 Kyle Taljan Oberlin College J3.79m 12-05.25
11 Solomon Turner Oberlin College 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Mike Karros Kenyon College 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Jon Smith Ohio Wesleyan NH
													
-- Paul Metzner Ohio Northern NH
 
	Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ryan Robertson Ohio Northern 6.75m -1.4 22-01.75 10
2 Jacob Fox Ohio Northern 6.71m -2.1 22-00.25 8
3 Dominic Clouse Ohio Northern 6.42m -2.1 21-00.75 6
4 Justin Linzy Ohio Northern 6.36m -2.0 20-10.50 5
5 RK Glover John Carroll 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00 4
6 Quintin Mitchell Capital University 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50 3
7 Averell Gatton Wooster 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75 2
8 Stefhen Offutt Hiram College 5.83m -3.8 19-01.50 1
9 Ryan Fleming Ohio Northern 5.82m 0.4 19-01.25
10 Tristan Jordan Wooster J5.82m -0.9 19-01.25
11 Brandon Pritchard Ohio Northern 5.81m -1.5 19-00.75
12 Eric Dyer Wooster 5.66m -1.5 18-07.00
13 Charley Lafe Ohio Wesleyan 5.55m -1.5 18-02.50
14 Kyle Taljan Oberlin College 5.50m -0.1 18-00.50
15 James Cosby Denison University 5.49m +0.0 18-00.25
16 Alex Havran Ohio Wesleyan 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
17 Derrick Dennis Oberlin College 4.75m -2.9 15-07.00
-- Parone Mulrain Ohio Wesleyan ND NWI
 
	Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Eric Dyer Wooster 13.48m -2.5 44-02.75 10
2 Tristan Jordan Wooster 13.04m -1.8 42-09.50 8
3 Averell Gatton Wooster 12.51m -1.3 41-00.50 6
4 James Cosby Denison University 12.47m -1.1 40-11.00 5
5 Parone Mulrain Ohio Wesleyan 12.43m -1.6 40-09.50 4
6 Ramses Clements Wooster 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25 3
7 Ben Angelo John Carroll 11.83m +0.0 38-09.75 2
 
	Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin McPeek John Carroll 14.01m 45-11.75 10
2 Bryce Bumgardner Otterbein College 13.87m 45-06.25 8
3 Louis Galiano John Carroll 13.28m 43-07.00 6
4 Joe Gutter Ohio Northern J13.28m 43-07.00 5
5 Josh Kime Wooster 13.09m 42-11.50 4
6 Joshua Gallagher Oberlin College 12.82m 42-00.75 3
7 Ed Borowy John Carroll 12.51m 41-00.50 2
8 Matthew Hess John Carroll 12.43m 40-09.50 1
9 Colin English John Carroll 11.21m 36-09.50
10 Matt Sayne Capital University 11.02m 36-02.00
11 Josh Sulser Ohio Wesleyan 10.98m 36-00.25
12 Rashad Mosley Otterbein College 10.87m 35-08.00
13 Troy Jeffrey Ohio Wesleyan 10.33m 33-10.75
14 Stephen Badgley Kenyon College 10.31m 33-10.00
15 Darius Fequiere Capital University 10.08m 33-01.00
16 Thomas Toney Wooster 9.77m 32-00.75
17 Paul Burt Capital University 8.63m 28-03.75
18 Theries Benn Capital University 8.19m 26-10.50
 
	Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin McPeek John Carroll 46.97m 154-01 10
2 Ed Borowy John Carroll 44.28m 145-03 8
3 Joshua Gallagher Oberlin College 43.31m 142-01 6
4 Jordan Counts Ohio Northern 40.64m 133-04 5
5 Joe Gutter Ohio Northern 40.46m 132-09 4
6 Will Koehler Kenyon College 39.05m 128-01 3
7 Adam Schuh Otterbein College 37.82m 124-01 2
8 John Mathis Wooster 37.69m 123-08 1
9 Chris Barber Denison University 37.27m 122-03
10 Anthony Thomas Ohio Northern 36.37m 119-04
11 Matthew Hess John Carroll 35.51m 116-06
12 Matt Sayne Capital University 34.91m 114-06
13 Louis Galiano John Carroll 33.93m 111-04
14 Alex Simko Otterbein College 33.85m 111-01
15 Josh Sulser Ohio Wesleyan 33.48m 109-10
16 Thomas Toney Wooster 33.33m 109-04
17 AJ Green Oberlin College 32.60m 106-11
18 Stephen Badgley Kenyon College 31.43m 103-01
19 David Cassidy Ohio Northern 31.38m 102-11
20 Brian Wismer John Carroll 31.07m 101-11
21 Colin English John Carroll 27.72m 90-11
22 Paul Burt Capital University 27.19m 89-02
23 Alex Havran Ohio Wesleyan 26.71m 87-07
24 Darius Fequiere Capital University 26.33m 86-05
25 Mark Weber Capital University 23.33m 76-06
26 Theries Benn Capital University 20.50m 67-03
 
	Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Stamper Ohio Northern 40.64m 133-04 10
2 Joshua Gallagher Oberlin College 39.10m 128-03 8
3 Josh Sulser Ohio Wesleyan 30.79m 101-00 6
4 AJ Green Oberlin College 30.17m 99-00 5
5 Tony Thomas Ohio Northern 29.48m 96-09 4
6 Bobby Polly Ohio Wesleyan 28.54m 93-08 3
													
7 Josh Kime Wooster 27.47m 90-01 2
8 Troy Jeffrey Ohio Wesleyan 25.84m 84-09 1
9 Stephen Badgley Kenyon College 22.78m 74-09
10 Mark Weber Capital University 22.48m 73-09
 
	Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marty Assmann Capital University 51.76m 169-10 10
2 Bobby Polly Ohio Wesleyan 46.30m 151-11 8
3 Brett O'Brien Denison University 45.51m 149-04 6
4 Sean Twining Wooster 44.84m 147-01 5
5 Bill Aukerman Denison University 44.79m 146-11 4
6 Seth Stuck Wooster 43.62m 143-01 3
7 Adam Schuh Otterbein College 43.24m 141-10 2
8 Anthony Thomas Ohio Northern 40.99m 134-06 1
9 Andrew Gray Wooster 40.88m 134-01
10 David Cassidy Ohio Northern 39.71m 130-03
11 Will Koehler Kenyon College 38.87m 127-06
12 Jason Aukerman Ohio Northern 38.40m 126-00
13 Jeff Evans John Carroll 37.91m 124-04
14 Josh Sulser Ohio Wesleyan 37.03m 121-06
15 Timothy Polack Ohio Northern 36.53m 119-10
16 Joseph Kolp Otterbein College 36.25m 118-11
17 Eric Thomson Denison University 35.66m 117-00
18 AJ Green Oberlin College 35.31m 115-10
19 Stephen Badgley Kenyon College 35.15m 115-04
20 Thomas Toney Wooster 31.13m 102-01
21 Brian Wismer John Carroll 28.06m 92-01
-- Tobias Bokum-Fauth Wooster ND