Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

WILMINGTON COLLEGE OAC SPLIT - 3/29/2008

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 05:19 PM
                   WILMINGTON COLLEGE OAC SPLIT - 3/29/2008                    
                   Timing & Results by www.FinishTiming.com                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: * 12.16  4/21/2007   Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 12.00                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 12.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Callen               Wilmington               12.67  +0.0  1 
  2 Starks, Jessica              Capital                  12.81  +0.0  1 
  3 Yost, Natalie                Otterbein                13.19  +0.0  1 
  4 Goodman, Alexis              Heidelberg               13.31   1.1  2 
  5 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                  13.33  +0.0  1 
  6 Carter, Brittney             Capital                  13.41   1.1  2 
  7 Swigert, Amy                 Ohio Northern            13.49  +0.0  1 
  8 Myers, Tana                  Capital                  13.54   1.1  2 
  9 Zellner, Angela              Heidelberg               13.58  +0.0  1  13.576
 10 Reiman, Paige                Heidelberg               13.58   1.1  2  13.580
 11 Chance, Blair                Capital                  13.76   1.1  2 
 12 Stechschulte, Aubrie         Ohio Northern            13.78  +0.0  1 
 13 Bergman, Olivia              Capital                  13.86   0.3  3 
 14 Bonnette, Emily              Otterbein                14.00   1.1  2 
 15 Smith, Jessica               Heidelberg               14.03   1.1  2 
 16 Yoho, Kirsten                Ohio Northern            14.09   1.1  2 
 17 Axton, Natasha               Ohio Northern            14.95   0.3  3 
 18 Pirolozzi, Renee             Ohio Northern            15.08   0.3  3 
 19 Neininger, Chelsea           Capital                  15.60   0.3  3 
 20 Henderson, Merriam           Wilmington               16.16   0.3  3 
 21 Arpin, Elizabeth             Ohio Northern            16.65   0.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: * 25.30  2002        Rose Bateille, Wilmington                   
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 24.57                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 25.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bataille, Judy               Heidelberg               25.49   0.8  1 
  2 Martin, Callen               Wilmington               26.13   0.8  1 
  3 Nitchman, Colleen            Heidelberg               26.64   0.8  1 
  4 Carter, Brittney             Capital                  27.12   0.8  1 
  5 Thatcher, Karen              Ohio Northern            27.13   2.0  3 
  6 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                  27.30   1.9  2 
  7 Yost, Natalie                Otterbein                27.58   0.8  1 
  8 Chance, Blair                Capital                  28.32   2.0  3 
  9 Bergman, Olivia              Capital                  28.39   1.9  2 
 10 Pinson, Braylee              Wilmington               28.41   1.9  2 
 11 Swigert, Amy                 Ohio Northern            28.66   1.9  2 
 12 Smith, Jessica               Heidelberg               28.74   1.9  2 
 13 Taylor, Krystal              Wilmington               28.79   2.0  3 
 14 Yoho, Kirsten                Ohio Northern            28.92   1.9  2 
 15 Goodman, Alexis              Heidelberg               29.03   0.8  1 
 16 Pirolozzi, Renee             Ohio Northern            31.43   2.0  3 
 17 Trimmer, Jennifer            Capital                  35.66   2.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: * 56.74  2002        Dana Crow, Wilmington                       
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 55.90                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 57.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evers, Catie                 Heidelberg             1:00.79   1 
  2 Nitchman, Colleen            Heidelberg             1:01.05   1 
  3 Kessler, Joy                 Ohio Northern          1:01.94   1 
  4 Farber, Brittany             Ohio Northern          1:02.92   1 
  5 Hennon, Jocelyn              Otterbein              1:03.47   1 
  6 Pinson, Braylee              Wilmington             1:04.60   2 
  7 Rupp, Lauren                 Ohio Northern          1:04.76   2 
  8 Hughes, Jocelyn              Heidelberg             1:04.76   1 
  9 Barga, Kaila                 Ohio Northern          1:07.29   1 
 10 Barletta, Elsa               Otterbein              1:08.61   2 
 11 Dickey, Kendra               Otterbein              1:08.70   2 
 12 Paisley, Rachelle            Capital                1:11.42   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 2:15.43  2002        Tara Gruskiewicz, Baldwin Wallace         
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 2:11.50                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suffel, Ashley               Otterbein              2:24.23  
  2 Smith, Rachel                Ohio Northern          2:26.43  
  3 Gaines, Shelly               Capital                2:27.39  
  4 Pavelko, Rachelle            Ohio Northern          2:31.34  
  5 Vickers, Danielle            Otterbein              2:31.85  
  6 Davis, Amy                   Ohio Northern          2:32.66  
  7 Main, Lindsay                Otterbein              2:33.34  
  8 Depinet, Jamie               Heidelberg             2:33.79  
  9 Yonker, Anna                 Otterbein              2:33.80  
 10 Baker, Kara                  Capital                2:34.07  
 11 Bromley, Caitlyn             Heidelberg             2:36.10  
 12 Waterson, Rachael            Ohio Northern          2:37.33  
 13 Elliott, Kelsey              Heidelberg             2:39.30  
 14 Bresson, Regina              Ohio Northern          2:41.58  
 15 Horton, Julie                Capital                2:43.49  
 16 Tenwalde, Erica              Heidelberg             2:44.19  
 17 Grim, Tabitha                Heidelberg             2:46.61  
 18 Kline, Nikki                 Wilmington             3:00.17  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 4:43.95  2002        Kim Groseclose, Otterbein                 
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 4:32.50                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 4:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suffel, Ashley               Otterbein              5:01.19  
  2 Davis, Amy                   Ohio Northern          5:07.03  
  3 Vickers, Danielle            Otterbein              5:12.27  
  4 Ludwig, Abby                 Otterbein              5:13.92  
  5 Fey, Nicky                   Wilmington             5:15.44  
  6 Binkey, Amanda               Ohio Northern          5:15.89  
  7 Rumschlag, Erica             Ohio Northern          5:19.21  
  8 Bresson, Regina              Ohio Northern          5:20.19  
  9 Tenwalde, Erica              Heidelberg             5:23.16  
 10 Waterson, Rachael            Ohio Northern          5:23.43  
 11 Elderbrock, Molly            Ohio Northern          5:26.71  
 12 Bromley, Caitlyn             Heidelberg             5:28.69  
 13 Horton, Julie                Capital                5:34.61  
 14 Stief, Kelsey                Wilmington             5:35.92  
 15 Hess, Susan                  Ohio Northern          5:37.41  
 16 Grim, Tabitha                Heidelberg             5:39.20  
 17 Kasten, Kelly                Ohio Northern          5:42.45  
 18 Bunn, Lillian                Wilmington             5:47.79  
 19 Kline, Nikki                 Wilmington             5:49.72  
 20 Seymour, Megan               Ohio Northern          5:55.91  
 21 Wolfe, Hannah                Wilmington             6:07.15  
 22 Cantrell, Erin               Ohio Northern          6:26.52  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 18:05.47  4/5/2003    Jessica Textoris, Baldwin-Wall           
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 16:55.00                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: # 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pautsch, Andrea              Otterbein             19:13.54  
  2 Ludwig, Abby                 Otterbein             19:15.44  
  3 Fey, Nicky                   Wilmington            19:53.00  
  4 Canafax, Laura               Otterbein             19:55.00  
  5 Sabbath, Elizabeth           Otterbein             20:15.92  
  6 Baehrens, Aimee              Ohio Northern         20:59.31  
  7 Snyder, Sharon               Ohio Northern         21:31.52  
  8 Bunn, Lillian                Wilmington            21:55.28  
  9 Moody, Tabitha               Ohio Northern         22:34.80  
 10 Murrett, Colleen             Heidelberg            22:47.82  
 11 Hiser, Stephanie             Ohio Northern         23:43.18  
 -- Stief, Kelsey                Wilmington                 DNF  
 -- Wolfe, Hannah                Wilmington                 DNF  
 -- Liederbach, Kerstin          Wilmington                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       Track: * 14.73  2002        Jackie Dight, Ohio Northern                 
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 14.40                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 15.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schall, Stacey               Otterbein                15.11   0.9  1 
  2 Rausch, Lauren               Otterbein                15.61   0.9  1 
  3 Petraitis, Sarah             Otterbein                16.09   0.9  1 
  4 Coleman, Lisa                Otterbein                16.92   0.9  1 
  5 Reiman, Paige                Heidelberg               16.97   0.9  1 
  6 Fey, Brittney                Wilmington               17.44   0.9  1 
  7 Crawford, Erica              Capital                  17.68   0.9  1 
  8 Nicol, Michelle              Ohio Northern            18.20   1.9  2 
  9 Girod, Sarah                 Wilmington               18.77   1.9  2 
 10 Neininger, Chelsea           Capital                  19.13   1.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       Track: * 1:02.50  2002        Jackie Dight, Ohio Northern               
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 1:02.00                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 1:04.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noe, Danielle                Ohio Northern          1:05.11  
  2 Sutherland, Megan            Wilmington             1:05.71  
  3 Schall, Stacey               Otterbein              1:06.78  
  4 Petraitis, Sarah             Otterbein              1:08.67  
  5 Zellner, Angela              Heidelberg             1:09.41  
  6 Coleman, Lisa                Otterbein              1:14.45  
  7 Crawford, Erica              Capital                1:17.31  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       Track: * 10:57.54  4/5/2003    Jessica Textoris, Baldwin-Wall           
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 10:44.00                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: # 11:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Nicole                Otterbein             12:16.15  
  2 Silverstein, Rebecca         Ohio Northern         12:44.73  
  3 Liederbach, Kerstin          Wilmington            13:31.61  
 -- Grim, Tabitha                Heidelberg                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: * 48.75  2002        , Mount Union                               
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 47.30                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital University  'A'                               49.70  
     1) Carter, Brittney                2) Stanton, Lizzy                 
     3) Myers, Tana                     4) Starks, Jessica                
  2 Wilmington College  'A'                               51.39  
     1) Pinson, Braylee                 2) Sutherland, Megan              
     3) Taylor, Krystal                 4) Martin, Callen                 
  3 Heidelberg College  'A'                               51.40  
  4 Ohio Northern University  'A'                         51.72  
     1) Stechschulte, Aubrie            2) Thatcher, Karen                
     3) Yoho, Kirsten                   4) Swigert, Amy                   
  5 Otterbein College  'A'                                51.78  
     1) Coleman, Lisa                   2) Rausch, Lauren                 
     3) Yonker, Anna                    4) Yost, Natalie                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: * 3:54.93  2002        , Wilmington                              
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 3:49.60                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 3:56.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       4:09.96  
     1) Kessler, Joy                    2) Rupp, Lauren                   
     3) Noe, Danielle                   4) Farber, Brittany               
  2 Heidelberg College  'A'                             4:14.32  
     1) Nitchman, Colleen               2) Hughes, Jocelyn                
     3) Bataille, Judy                  4) Zellner, Angela                
  3 Otterbein College  'A'                              4:14.59  
     1) Yonker, Anna                    2) Vickers, Danielle              
     3) Suffel, Ashley                  4) Schall, Stacey                 
  4 Wilmington College  'A'                             4:29.11  
     1) Fey, Brittney                   2) Pinson, Braylee                
     3) Sutherland, Megan               4) Kline, Nikki                   
  5 Capital University  'A'                             4:47.92  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       Track: * 5-08.50  4/24/2004   Emily Herring, Wilmington                 
  DIV 3 AUTO: @   1.71m                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: #   1.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyra                  Otterbein              5-00.25@     1.53m 
  2 Fondriest, Lauren            Wilmington            J5-00.25@     1.53m 
  3 Renner, Caitlyn              Otterbein              4-10.25@     1.47m 
  4 Neubauer, Megan              Capital                4-08.25@     1.42m 
  5 Fey, Brittney                Wilmington            J4-08.25@     1.42m 
 -- Scott, Jamie                 Ohio Northern             FAIL            
 -- Vehre, Alysha                Capital                   FAIL            
 -- Girod, Sarah                 Wilmington                FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       Track: * 12-10.25  2007        Ashley Johnson, Wilmington               
  DIV 3 AUTO: @    3.82m                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: #    3.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Northern            2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Naderer, Jessica             Ohio Northern           J2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Fey, Brittney                Wilmington               2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 Gutschalk, Brenda            Otterbein                2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Middleton, Emily             Ohio Northern           J2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Earhart, Laura               Capital                  2.45m    8-00.50 
  7 Fisher, Jennifer             Wilmington               2.15m    7-00.50 
  8 Girod, Sarah                 Wilmington              J2.15m    7-00.50 
  9 Heyob, Kelsey                Otterbein               J2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Salva, Corinne               Capital                     NH            
 -- McCullough, Claire           Otterbein                   NH            
 -- Stechschulte, Aubrie         Ohio Northern               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: * 18-03.25  2002        Laura Somoles, Mount Union               
  DIV 3 AUTO: @    5.80m                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: #    5.52m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnette, Emily              Otterbein                5.15m   0.9  16-10.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.05m(1.5) 5.04m(-1.4) 4.74m(1.7) 5.15m(0.9)   
  2 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                 J5.15m   3.3  16-10.75 
     4.77m(0.4) 4.94m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 4.99m(0.9) 4.87m(1.5) 5.15m(3.3)
  3 Neubauer, Megan              Capital                  4.88m   2.3  16-00.25 
     4.67m(1.8) 4.22m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 4.69m(2.6) 4.88m(2.3)
  4 Swigert, Amy                 Ohio Northern            4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.39m(3.7) 4.62m(0.6) 4.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)   
  5 Thatcher, Karen              Ohio Northern            4.81m   2.2  15-09.50 
     4.81m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 4.74m(1.5) 4.64m(1.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.1)
  6 Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Northern            4.80m   1.8  15-09.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.80m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 4.67m(2.4) FOUL(-0.7)
  7 Stechschulte, Aubrie         Ohio Northern            4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
     4.10m(-0.7) 4.43m(1.7) 4.02m(-1.0) 4.32m(+0.0) FOUL(3.4) 4.75m(+0.0)
  8 Yoho, Kirsten                Ohio Northern            4.52m   1.8  14-10.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 4.52m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.3)   
  9 Smith, Jessica               Heidelberg               4.27m   1.9  14-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.23m(-0.4) 4.27m(1.9) 3.82m(1.5) FOUL(3.0)   
 10 Pirolozzi, Renee             Ohio Northern            4.23m  -1.6  13-10.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 4.23m(-1.6) FOUL(1.1)         
 11 Arpin, Elizabeth             Ohio Northern            3.59m   0.5  11-09.50 
     3.59m(0.5) 3.29m(+0.0) 3.56m(1.7)         
 -- Heineike, Christina          Capital                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.9)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: * 38-00.75  2004        Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                
  DIV 3 AUTO: @   12.00m                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: #   11.25m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                 10.62m   3.2  34-10.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 10.62m(3.2) PASS      10.13m(-0.6) 10.61m(3.0) PASS     
  2 Heineike, Christina          Capital                 10.34m   1.1  33-11.25 
     10.23m(4.4) 10.34m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 9.98m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.2)
  3 Neubauer, Megan              Capital                J10.34m   0.6  33-11.25 
     9.70m(4.0) 9.96m(3.9) 10.17m(2.0) 9.90m(2.1) 10.34m(0.6) PASS     
  4 Bonnette, Emily              Otterbein                9.97m  +0.0  32-08.50 
     8.99m(1.0) 9.73m(2.1) 9.97m(+0.0) 9.30m(-0.6) PASS      PASS     
  5 Thatcher, Karen              Ohio Northern            9.75m   1.7  32-00.00 
     9.58m(2.4) 9.75m(1.7) 9.73m(1.2) 9.30m(1.4) PASS(1.2) PASS(1.1)
  6 Smith, Jessica               Heidelberg               9.53m   2.3  31-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 9.53m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 8.97m(1.7) PASS     
  7 Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Northern            9.42m   0.6  30-11.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 9.35m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 9.11m(0.6) 9.42m(0.6)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       Track: *  44-05  2002        Jamie Eastham, Muskingum                   
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 14.20m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 12.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobin, Allyson               Otterbein               13.83m#  45-04.50 
      13.08m  13.22m  12.45m  FOUL  13.83m  13.10m
  2 Goerig, Emily                Capital                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.72m  FOUL  11.88m  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Zupancic, Courtney           Ohio Northern           11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.42m  11.23m  10.79m  10.80m  11.60m  11.02m
  4 Goodman, Melissa             Ohio Northern           11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.12m  11.17m  10.98m  11.32m  11.46m
  5 Fawley, Erica                Wilmington              11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.79m  10.74m  10.20m  10.72m  11.33m  10.82m
  6 Luc, Brittany                Capital                 10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.10m  10.96m  10.72m  10.51m  FOUL  10.52m
  7 Meadows, Britney             Wilmington              10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.38m  10.47m  10.63m  9.96m  10.72m  FOUL
  8 Rill, Katie                  Capital                 10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.33m  9.92m  9.98m  10.00m  FOUL  10.71m
  9 Kirk, Bethany                Capital                 10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.05m  10.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Moheimani, Homa              Capital                  9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.92m  9.93m  9.85m          
 11 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                  9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.18m  9.52m  9.67m         
 12 Lerch, Tiffany               Ohio Northern            9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.47m  9.63m  9.38m           
 13 Rupert, Jessica              Otterbein                9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.43m  9.48m  9.50m           
 14 Wolfe, Erin                  Heidelberg               9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.33m  9.27m         
 15 Robertson, Kaylee            Heidelberg               8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.70m  8.72m  8.79m         
 16 Brooke, Jenna                Heidelberg               8.45m   27-08.75 
      7.57m  8.45m  8.25m          
 17 Krutko, Ashley               Capital                  7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.11m  7.58m  7.16m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: * 174-04  2006        Melissa Bickett, Unattached                
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 46.38m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobin, Allyson               Otterbein               36.82m     120-10 
      30.31m  FOUL  31.71m  36.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Luc, Brittany                Capital                 34.47m     113-01 
      30.77m  34.47m  FOUL  32.80m  33.51m  FOUL
  3 Goodman, Melissa             Ohio Northern           32.97m     108-02 
      30.89m  27.70m  29.95m  32.97m  FOUL  27.74m
  4 Rill, Katie                  Capital                 32.68m     107-03 
      29.70m  32.68m  FOUL  FOUL  31.11m  FOUL
  5 McMullen, Allyssa            Wilmington              31.63m     103-09 
      29.61m  FOUL  31.63m  28.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rupert, Jessica              Otterbein               31.57m     103-07 
      31.57m  2.92m  31.29m  FOUL  29.65m  30.79m
  7 Goerig, Emily                Capital                 31.15m     102-02 
      29.04m  FOUL  31.15m  FOUL  FOUL  28.08m
  8 Meadows, Britney             Wilmington              31.09m     102-00 
      31.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stephenson, Courtney         Ohio Northern           30.15m      98-11 
      FOUL  30.15m  26.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Robertson, Kaylee            Heidelberg              29.25m      95-11 
      FOUL  29.25m  27.61m         
 11 Zupancic, Courtney           Ohio Northern           29.01m      95-02 
      29.01m  FOUL  27.13m            
 12 Wolfe, Erin                  Heidelberg              28.47m      93-05 
      28.47m  20.48m  FOUL         
 13 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                 28.34m      93-00 
      FOUL  28.34m  FOUL         
 14 Krutko, Ashley               Capital                 27.85m      91-04 
      FOUL  23.27m  27.85m         
 15 Lerch, Tiffany               Ohio Northern           27.41m      89-11 
      27.41m  FOUL  23.81m         
 16 Brooke, Jenna                Heidelberg              24.96m      81-11 
      FOUL  24.96m  FOUL         
 -- Kirk, Bethany                Capital                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: * 149-09  2003        Michalina Gluchowski, Cedarville           
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 52.60m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 46.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fawley, Erica                Wilmington              41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  39.97m  40.02m  FOUL  39.19m  FOUL
  2 Zupancic, Courtney           Ohio Northern           38.67m     126-10 
      38.36m  38.67m  FOUL  37.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Moheimani, Homa              Capital                 33.52m     110-00 
      FOUL  28.86m  29.28m  33.52m  FOUL  32.47m
  4 Luc, Brittany                Capital                 32.92m     108-00 
      FOUL  31.30m  32.03m  FOUL  32.92m  FOUL
  5 McMullen, Allyssa            Wilmington              31.74m     104-02 
      30.68m  29.05m  31.74m  FOUL  29.45m  29.04m
  6 Lerch, Tiffany               Ohio Northern           31.25m     102-06 
      2.97m  31.25m  29.42m  28.33m  30.03m  FOUL
  7 Stephenson, Courtney         Ohio Northern           29.86m      97-11 
      28.09m  FOUL  FOUL  29.73m  28.81m  29.86m
  8 Kirk, Bethany                Capital                 27.95m      91-08 
      FOUL  27.95m  FOUL  27.14m  27.91m  27.43m
  9 Robertson, Kaylee            Heidelberg              26.04m      85-05 
      23.06m  24.11m  26.03m  26.04m  24.10m  21.48m
 10 Goerig, Emily                Capital                 21.50m      70-06 
      FOUL  21.50m  FOUL         
 11 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                 20.58m      67-06 
      20.58m  FOUL  18.34m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: * 126-04  2003        Sarah Guba, Baldwin Wallace                
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 44.20m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 38.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jazmin              Capital                 29.52m      96-10 
      29.52m  29.41m  26.52m  28.92m  FOUL  29.25m
  2 Axton, Natasha               Ohio Northern           29.40m      96-05 
      29.40m  29.08m  FOUL  FOUL  26.54m  28.55m
  3 Piatt, Betsy                 Wilmington              29.15m      95-08 
      28.44m  28.10m  FOUL  29.15m  FOUL  28.12m
  4 Stephenson, Courtney         Ohio Northern           27.99m      91-10 
      26.05m  FOUL  26.88m  27.99m  27.46m  FOUL
  5 Luc, Brittany                Capital                 27.67m      90-09 
      25.90m  23.82m  26.57m  25.72m  27.67m  25.07m
  6 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                 26.18m      85-11 
      20.99m  FOUL  26.18m  22.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rill, Katie                  Capital                 24.27m      79-07 
      19.93m  21.58m  24.27m  21.46m  22.61m  FOUL
  8 Welter, Heather              Heidelberg              22.53m      73-11 
      FOUL  22.39m  22.53m  22.36m  20.62m  21.37m
  9 Krutko, Ashley               Capital                 21.39m      70-02 
      21.39m  16.82m  18.64m  18.31m  17.63m   
 10 Zupancic, Courtney           Ohio Northern           21.33m      70-00 
      17.67m  20.08m  21.33m         
 11 Kirk, Bethany                Capital                 14.89m      48-10 
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: * 10.78  4/22/2006   Mark Lattimore, Unattached                  
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 10.55                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 10.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Northern            10.90   2.2  1 
  2 Linzy, Justin                Ohio Northern            11.11   2.2  1 
  3 Messmer, Jeff                Ohio Northern            11.23   2.2  1 
  4 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Northern            11.24   2.2  1 
  5 Belcher, Daniel              Capital                  11.44   2.2  1 
  6 Lee, Jared                   Ohio Northern            11.54   0.2  3 
  7 Cantrell, Ricky              Capital                  11.67   2.2  1 
  8 Frazer, Corey                Heidelberg               11.71   0.2  3 
  9 Schwartz, Andrew             Heidelberg               11.77  -0.5  2 
 10 Wells, Tavaras               Ohio Northern            11.86  -0.5  2 
 11 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Northern            11.89  -0.5  2 
 12 Green, Mickhel               Ohio Northern            12.21   0.2  3 
 13 Walton, Mario                Heidelberg               12.38   0.2  3 
 14 Harris, Doug                 Wilmington               12.62  -0.5  2 
 15 Sleesman, Garrett            Ohio Northern            13.27  -0.5  2 
 16 Odeh, Nabil                  Heidelberg               14.06   0.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: * 21.73  4/22/2006   mark lattimore, Unattached                  
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 21.31                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 21.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Northern            22.21   2.2  4 
  2 Hilliard, Paris              Heidelberg               22.37   1.3  1 
  3 Hendricks, Wes               Heidelberg               22.54   1.3  1 
  4 Kennedy, Ryan                Otterbein                22.68   2.1  2 
  5 Linzy, Justin                Ohio Northern            22.70   1.3  1 
  6 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg               22.82   1.3  1 
  7 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Northern            22.84   1.3  1 
  8 Walls, Tamar                 Wilmington               23.05   2.1  2 
  9 Amstutz, Joe                 Ohio Northern            23.17   2.1  2 
 10 Taylor, Sloan                Otterbein                23.28   2.1  2 
 11 Cantrell, Ricky              Capital                  23.36   2.1  2 
 12 Frazer, Corey                Heidelberg               23.55   1.2  3 
 13 Schwartz, Andrew             Heidelberg               23.90   1.2  3 
 14 Fetters, Brad                Heidelberg               23.99   1.2  3 
 15 Stevens, Scott               Wilmington               24.16   1.2  3 
 16 Howard, Mitch                Wilmington               24.26   1.8  5 
 17 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Northern            24.29   2.2  4 
 18 Yeh, Timothy                 Ohio Northern            24.32   1.2  3 
 19 Orth, Bret                   Wilmington               24.34   2.2  4 
 20 Bumb, Adam                   Heidelberg               24.60   1.2  3 
 21 Fessler, Zane                Wilmington               25.20   1.2  3 
 22 Myers, Eric                  Wilmington               25.22   1.8  5 
 23 Harris, Doug                 Wilmington               25.96   2.2  4 
 24 Walton, Mario                Heidelberg               26.37   1.2  3 
 25 Sleesman, Garrett            Ohio Northern            27.21   2.2  4 
 26 Odeh, Nabil                  Heidelberg               29.09   2.2  4 
 -- Jones, Marque                Wilmington                 DNF   1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: * 47.39  2002        Antonio Dunklin, John Carroll               
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 47.35                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Wes               Heidelberg               49.96   1 
  2 Amstutz, Joe                 Ohio Northern            50.42   1 
  3 Kennedy, Ryan                Otterbein                51.48   1 
  4 Babcock, Kyle                Wilmington               51.73   1 
  5 Huntley, Shane               Ohio Northern            51.90   1 
  6 Zuchowski, Justin            Heidelberg               52.40   1 
  7 Heyman, Evan                 Ohio Northern            52.67   2 
  8 Martinez, Tito               Otterbein                52.70   2 
  9 Orth, Bret                   Wilmington               53.62   1 
 10 Johnson, Mike                Ohio Northern            53.75   2 
 11 Moldenhauer, Ben             Otterbein                53.77   2 
 12 Hoogeveen, Eric              Heidelberg               54.61   1 
 13 Ramirez, Jesse               Capital                  54.89   3 
 14 Fetters, Brad                Heidelberg               55.48   2 
 15 Fessler, Zane                Wilmington               55.57   3 
 16 Mauck, Richie                Otterbein                55.77   3 
 17 Alverez, Jordan              Heidelberg               58.64   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 1:53.06  2002        Ben Gadfield, Otterbein                   
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 1:51.30                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 1:53.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French, Jared                Otterbein              1:59.35  
  2 Wolverton, Reed              Heidelberg             1:59.74  
  3 Lasch, Scott                 Heidelberg             2:00.41  
  4 Porter, Eric                 Ohio Northern          2:00.64  
  5 Holbrook, Eric               Heidelberg             2:01.06  
  6 Howard, Mitch                Wilmington             2:01.29  
  7 Miceli, Joe                  Capital                2:02.01  
  8 McElfresh, Dylan             Unattached             2:02.96  
  9 Isenberg, Travis             Ohio Northern          2:04.05  
 10 Rachow, Patrick              Ohio Northern          2:04.68  
 11 Paullin, Steve               Otterbein              2:06.69  
 12 Horton, Terrence             Heidelberg             2:07.62  
 13 Beebe, Cory                  Heidelberg             2:07.67  
 14 Brumlik, Tom                 Otterbein              2:08.50  
 15 Orr, Brad                    Wilmington             2:09.50  
 16 Romeo, Rob                   Wilmington             2:12.09  
 17 Myers, Eric                  Wilmington             2:13.26  
 18 Zembower, Brian              Capital                2:16.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 3:55.17  2002        Jason Maus, Heidelberg                    
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 3:50.60                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 3:55.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French, Jared                Otterbein              4:06.50  
  2 Lasch, Scott                 Heidelberg             4:09.44  
  3 Lewis, Paul                  Ohio Northern          4:10.44  
  4 Darmon, Steven               Ohio Northern          4:10.75  
  5 Adam, Thomas                 Ohio Northern          4:11.21  
  6 Bowsher, Alan                Ohio Northern          4:11.34  
  7 Neumann, Brad                Ohio Northern          4:14.08  
  8 Brumlik, Tom                 Otterbein              4:14.82  
  9 Butcher, Devin               Heidelberg             4:15.19  
 10 Hiser, Brent                 Ohio Northern          4:17.92  
 11 Woods, Stephan               Capital                4:20.32  
 12 Eversole, Joel               Capital                4:20.51  
 13 McElfresh, Dylan             Unattached             4:21.30  
 14 Edmonds, Nick                Ohio Northern          4:22.23  
 15 Saling, Jarrod               Heidelberg             4:23.34  
 16 Anstine, Josh                Ohio Northern          4:25.71  
 17 Siesel, Deven                Heidelberg             4:26.34  
 18 Orr, Brad                    Wilmington             4:28.65  
 19 Dixon, Matt                  Otterbein              4:28.74  
 20 Thompson, Beau               Heidelberg             4:29.18  
 21 Schoenlein, Jacob            Ohio Northern          4:30.63  
 22 Romeo, Rob                   Wilmington             4:33.14  
 23 Lemke, Sean                  Ohio Northern          4:34.91  
 24 Tracy, Jeff                  Heidelberg             4:35.07  
 25 Green, Eric                  Otterbein              4:38.43  
 26 Sheetz, Adam                 Ohio Northern          4:38.80  
 27 Ree, Kris                    Otterbein              4:41.29  
 28 Keppler, Andrew              Capital                4:42.81  
 29 Taylor, Phill                Ohio Northern          4:50.42  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 14:48.00  2001        John Ngure, Huntington                   
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 14:28.00                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: # 14:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, James               Ohio Northern         15:07.72  
  2 Castrillo, James             Otterbein             15:49.74  
  3 Leslie, Robert               Ohio Northern         15:51.32  
  4 Schneider, Chase             Otterbein             16:01.79  
  5 Fyock, Chris                 Otterbein             16:21.95  
  6 Freytag, Franklin            Ohio Northern         16:39.36  
  7 Craigo, Kevin                Ohio Northern         16:56.37  
  8 Stiles, Austin               Wilmington            16:57.03  
  9 Money, Robert                Ohio Northern         17:19.80  
 10 Ruby, Brent                  Ohio Northern         17:53.71  
 11 Warren, David                Wilmington            18:09.83  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       Track: * 14.96  2002        Antonio McCladdie, John Carroll             
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 14.42                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 14.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Josh             Wilmington               15.88   2.1  1 
  2 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Northern            15.98   2.1  1 
  3 Belcher, Daniel              Capital                  16.29  +0.0  2 
  4 Sprowl, Chris                Wilmington               16.47   2.1  1 
  5 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Northern            16.74  +0.0  2 
  6 Amstutz, Josh                Capital                  16.99   2.1  1 
  7 Berry, Garey                 Otterbein                17.29  +0.0  2 
  8 Alverez, Jordan              Heidelberg               18.32   2.1  1 
  9 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein                18.90   2.1  1 
 10 Mason, Casey                 Capital                  24.56  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: * 53.22  2002        Antonio McCladdie, John Carroll             
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 52.70                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 54.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amstutz, Josh                Capital                  58.91   1 
  2 Kleinknecht, Matt            Otterbein                58.94   1 
  3 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Northern          1:01.74   1 
  4 Weyrauch, Jacob              Ohio Northern          1:01.95   2 
  5 Belcher, Daniel              Capital                1:05.34   1 
  6 Richardson, Josh             Wilmington             1:07.08   1 
  7 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein              1:07.76   2 
  8 Annarino, Nick               Wilmington             1:10.01   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       Track: * 9:23.54  2002        Bryan Less, Mount Union                   
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 9:07.34                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 9:23.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Chase             Otterbein             10:10.74  
  2 Simko, Alex                  Otterbein             10:23.15  
  3 Thatcher, Eric               Ohio Northern         10:27.25  
  4 McPheron, Ben                Ohio Northern         10:28.32  
  5 Stiles, Austin               Wilmington            10:30.48  
  6 Kuess, Jamie                 Heidelberg            10:31.02  
  7 Lemon, Jake                  Heidelberg            10:35.96  
  8 Snider, Tyson                Ohio Northern         10:39.98  
  9 Congrove, Tyler              Otterbein             10:50.48  
 10 Rhoad, Emerson               Capital               11:04.08  
 11 Pontius, Cody                Wilmington            11:07.39  
 12 Stults, Jackson              Wilmington            11:09.59  
 13 Wirrig, Nate                 Capital               11:21.10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: * 41.82  2002        , Muskingum                                 
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 41.00                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 42.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidelberg College  'A'                               42.41  
  2 Wilmington College  'A'                               44.53  
     1) Allbaugh, Dan                   2) Jones, Marque                  
     3) Babcock, Kyle                   4) Walls, Tamar                   
  3 Capital University  'A'                               44.56  
     1) Cantrell, Ricky                 2) Wolfe, Ryan                    
     3) Ramage, JD                      4) Belcher, Daniel                
  4 Capital University  'B'                               47.36  
     1) Amstutz, Josh                   2) Mason, Casey                   
     3) Rife, Scott                     4) Outley, Steven                 
 -- Ohio Northern University  'A'                           DNF  
     1) Robertson, Ryan                 2) Fleming, Ryan                  
     3) Linzy, Justin                   4) Horn, Julian                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: * 3:13.90  2002        , John Carroll                            
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 3:13.00                                                        
  DIV 3 PROV: # 3:17.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilmington College  'A'                             3:26.89  
     1) Walls, Tamar                    2) Sprowl, Chris                  
     3) Jones, Marque                   4) Babcock, Kyle                  
  2 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       3:28.89  
     1) Amstutz, Joe                    2) Huntley, Shane                 
     3) Messmer, Jeff                   4) O'Brien, James                 
  3 Heidelberg College  'A'                             3:30.99  
     1) Horton, Terrence                2) Wolverton, Reed                
     3) Zuchowski, Justin               4) Hendricks, Wes                 
  4 Capital University  'A'                             3:33.55  
  5 Otterbein College  'A'                              3:35.03  
     1) Kennedy, Ryan                   2) Kleinknecht, Matt              
     3) Simko, Alex                     4) Taylor, Sloan                  
  6 Capital University  'B'                             3:50.77  
     1) Woods, Stephan                  2) Zembower, Brian                
     3) Rhoad, Emerson                  4) Siebert, Brad                  
  7 Wilmington College  'B'                             3:52.42  
     1) Howard, Mitch                   2) Orth, Bret                     
     3) Myers, Eric                     4) Fessler, Zane                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       Track: *  7-00  2002        Dwayne Allen, Unattached                    
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 2.11m                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knigga, Drew                 Ohio Northern          6-02.00@     1.87m 
  2 Sprowl, Chris                Wilmington            J6-02.00@     1.87m 
  3 Mitchell, Quintin            Capital                6-00.00@     1.82m 
  4 Harrison, Fred               Wilmington            J6-00.00@     1.82m 
  5 Trump, Cory                  Capital                5-10.00@     1.77m 
  6 Petty, Garrett               Ohio Northern         J5-10.00@     1.77m 
  7 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Northern          5-08.00@     1.72m 
  8 Durkin, Brad                 Otterbein             J5-08.00@     1.72m 
 -- Alverez, Jordan              Heidelberg                FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       Track: * 15-09.25  4/5/2003    Kyle Wolf, Wilmington                    
  DIV 3 AUTO: @    5.04m                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: #    4.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weyrauch, Jacob              Ohio Northern            3.87m   12-08.25 
  2 Allbaugh, Dan                Wilmington               3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 Perez, JT                    Ohio Northern           J3.72m   12-02.50 
  4 Zimmer, Zip                  Heidelberg              J3.72m   12-02.50 
  5 Kolp, Joseph                 Otterbein                3.57m   11-08.50 
  5 Lammers, Andrew              Ohio Northern            3.57m   11-08.50 
  7 Kauffman, Jared              Ohio Northern           J3.57m   11-08.50 
 -- Stevens, Scott               Wilmington                  NH            
 -- Cribari, Dominic             Heidelberg                  NH            
 -- Metzner, Paul                Ohio Northern               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: * 22-10  2002        Ryan Wagner, Ohio Northern                  
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 7.30m                                                          
  DIV 3 PROV: # 6.96m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg               6.46m   0.9  21-02.50 
     6.38m(0.5) 6.46m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ohlemacher, Adam             Heidelberg               6.16m   0.3  20-02.50 
     6.16m(0.3) 6.00m(+0.0) 6.02m(-0.7) 5.85m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.12m(1.6)
  3 Clouse, Dominic              Ohio Northern            6.02m   0.6  19-09.00 
     5.73m(1.2) 6.02m(0.6) 5.80m(0.5) 4.23m(-1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Mitchell, Quintin            Capital                  5.97m  -0.9  19-07.00 
     5.67m(0.5) 5.97m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.0) 5.42m(-1.9) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.0)
  5 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Northern            5.94m  -0.7  19-06.00 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.7) 5.03m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  6 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Northern            5.90m  -1.9  19-04.25 
     5.90m(-1.9) FOUL(2.2) 5.77m(1.0) 4.35m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.5)
  7 Yeh, Timothy                 Ohio Northern            5.82m  -0.3  19-01.25 
     5.82m(-0.3) 5.80m(0.6) 5.58m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Rife, Scott                  Capital                  5.76m   1.2  18-10.75 
     5.76m(1.2) 5.43m(-0.9) 5.27m(-0.1) 5.45m(-0.6) 5.66m(0.6) PASS     
  9 Linzy, Justin                Ohio Northern            5.75m  -0.9  18-10.50 
     5.75m(-0.9) 3.90m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Walton, Mario                Heidelberg               5.65m  -1.7  18-06.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.58m(1.7) 5.65m(-1.7)         
 11 Amstutz, Josh                Capital                  5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) 4.83m(-1.7) FOUL(0.6)           
 12 Durkin, Brad                 Otterbein                5.13m  -0.4  16-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.13m(-0.4) 4.78m(+0.0)         
 13 Outley, Steven               Capital                  4.62m  -3.2  15-02.00 
     4.62m(-3.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.9)         
 -- Bumb, Adam                   Heidelberg                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: * 45-03.50  2002        Chas Brosemer, Ohio Northern             
  DIV 3 AUTO: @   14.80m                                                       
  DIV 3 PROV: #   14.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Timothy                 Ohio Northern           12.79m   3.6  41-11.50 
     12.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 12.77m(-0.4) 12.74m(1.4) 12.44m(0.9) 12.79m(3.6)
  2 Clouse, Dominic              Ohio Northern           12.56m   1.3  41-02.50 
     FOUL(3.3) 12.54m(2.3) 12.56m(1.3) 12.11m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 11.34m(2.9)
  3 Ohlemacher, Adam             Heidelberg              12.28m   4.1  40-03.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 12.28m(4.1) 11.80m(-1.3) 11.91m(-1.5) 11.90m(0.3) 11.62m(1.2)
  4 Rife, Scott                  Capital                 12.16m   1.9  39-10.75 
     12.16m(1.9) 12.06m(-1.0) 11.70m(1.7) 11.29m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  5 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Northern           11.64m   1.2  38-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) 11.64m(1.2) 11.51m(2.5) FOUL(-1.7) PASS      PASS     
  6 Bumb, Adam                   Heidelberg              11.37m  +0.0  37-03.75 
     11.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.34m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Walton, Mario                Heidelberg              11.20m  -0.5  36-09.00 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.20m(-0.5) FOUL(2.3) 11.20m(-1.0) PASS      PASS     
 -- Amstutz, Josh                Capital                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.4)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       Track: *  54-01  2002        Chris Basich, Mount Union                  
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 17.25m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 15.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bumgardner, Bryce            Otterbein               13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.18m  13.62m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  13.77m
  2 Landau, Ethan                Otterbein               13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.93m  12.96m  12.38m  12.89m  FOUL  13.00m
  3 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Northern           12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.82m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  12.61m
  4 Thomas, Anthony              Ohio Northern           11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sayne, Matt                  Capital                 11.51m   37-09.25 
      9.70m  11.49m  FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  11.51m
  6 Medina, Frank                Heidelberg             J11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.34m  10.74m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Potter, CJ                   Wilmington              11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.19m  11.12m  11.21m  11.48m  10.72m
  8 Stamper, Josh                Ohio Northern           10.58m   34-08.50 
      9.91m  10.22m  10.58m  10.07m  FOUL  10.33m
  9 Weidle, Rob                  Wilmington              10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  10.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Weber, Mark                  Capital                  9.15m   30-00.25 
      FOUL  9.15m  FOUL         
 11 Fequiere, Darius             Capital                  8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  7.63m  8.13m         
 12 Jarzembak, AJ                Wilmington               8.56m   28-01.00 
      7.52m  8.14m  8.56m            
 13 Benn, Theries                Capital                  8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.32m  7.69m  7.69m         
 14 Drushel, Jonathon            Heidelberg               7.60m   24-11.25 
      FOUL  7.60m  7.30m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: * 157-09  2002        Chris Basich, Mount Union                  
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 52.50m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Northern           39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  37.93m  38.01m  FOUL  FOUL  36.28m
  2 Counts, Jordan               Ohio Northern           39.79m     130-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.68m  39.79m  FOUL  36.30m
  3 Schuh, Adam                  Otterbein               36.42m     119-06 
      36.01m  36.31m  36.42m  32.37m  35.41m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Anthony              Ohio Northern           36.35m     119-03 
      29.95m  33.43m  35.49m  FOUL  35.97m  36.35m
  5 Potter, CJ                   Wilmington              35.98m     118-00 
      35.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.53m
  6 Landau, Ethan                Otterbein               35.95m     117-11 
      35.65m  FOUL  35.95m  FOUL  FOUL  34.02m
  7 Sayne, Matt                  Capital                 35.11m     115-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.45m  33.16m  35.11m  FOUL
  8 Cassidy, David               Ohio Northern           34.20m     112-02 
      30.08m  FOUL  28.73m  31.39m  29.14m  34.20m
  9 Medina, Frank                Heidelberg              33.39m     109-06 
      32.71m  FOUL  33.21m  33.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Weidle, Rob                  Wilmington              28.93m      94-11 
      28.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Fallon, Michael              Heidelberg              28.65m      94-00 
      27.09m  28.65m  27.07m           
 12 Jarzembak, AJ                Wilmington              26.51m      87-00 
      25.52m  26.51m  22.40m         
 13 Weber, Mark                  Capital                 24.53m      80-06 
      22.82m  24.53m  FOUL         
 14 Fequiere, Darius             Capital                 22.44m      73-07 
      22.18m  21.46m  22.44m         
 15 Drushel, Jonathon            Heidelberg              21.23m      69-08 
      21.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: * 185-09  2002        Hank Benedict, WILMINGTON                  
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 57.60m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 51.46m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Castle, Rob                  Unattached              44.67m     146-07 
      44.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Stamper, Josh                Ohio Northern           40.64m     133-04 
      38.29m  39.14m  39.20m  FOUL  40.64m  40.09m
  3 Potter, CJ                   Wilmington              40.17m     131-09 
      FOUL  40.17m  36.72m  38.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Counts, Jordan               Ohio Northern           37.18m     122-00 
      37.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.71m
  5 Aukerman, Jason              Ohio Northern           30.35m      99-07 
      FOUL  30.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.17m
  6 Sayne, Matt                  Capital                 28.51m      93-06 
      26.97m  27.80m  FOUL  28.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fallon, Michael              Heidelberg              26.44m      86-09 
      23.26m  25.97m  25.09m  FOUL  25.94m  26.44m
  8 Jarzembak, AJ                Wilmington              24.52m      80-05 
      23.16m  24.52m  21.36m  22.93m  23.14m  22.00m
  9 Weber, Mark                  Capital                 23.15m      75-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.15m  21.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: * 188-08  2001        Charley Greene, Unattached                 
  DIV 3 AUTO: @ 62.50m                                                         
  DIV 3 PROV: # 57.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Assmann, Marty               Capital                 50.02m     164-01 
      43.17m  43.29m  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  50.02m
  2 Howard, David                Wilmington              49.54m     162-06 
      48.00m  46.92m  36.11m  41.34m  44.94m  49.54m
  3 Kleinknecht, Matt            Otterbein               43.86m     143-11 
      37.61m  39.45m  FOUL  43.86m  43.72m  FOUL
  4 Dressback, Brian             Wilmington              41.85m     137-04 
      41.26m  35.44m  36.14m  33.90m  41.85m  41.80m
  5 Zimmer, Zip                  Heidelberg              41.54m     136-03 
      30.06m  33.79m  28.07m  FOUL  41.54m  34.05m
  6 Schuh, Adam                  Otterbein               40.15m     131-09 
      37.18m  34.24m  34.07m  39.69m  40.15m  37.03m
  7 Cassidy, David               Ohio Northern           38.86m     127-06 
      38.86m  36.70m  35.65m  38.54m  38.41m  38.44m
  8 Thomas, Anthony              Ohio Northern           38.31m     125-08 
      33.04m  35.14m  FOUL  32.34m  36.38m  38.31m
  9 Aukerman, Jason              Ohio Northern           35.35m     116-00 
      FOUL  35.35m  FOUL  34.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bumb, Adam                   Heidelberg              33.58m     110-02 
      25.50m  33.58m  32.02m         
 11 Kolp, Joseph                 Otterbein               32.65m     107-01 
      32.65m  31.72m  27.57m         
 12 Wolfe, Ryan                  Capital                 31.45m     103-02 
      FOUL  30.68m  31.45m         
 13 Fequiere, Darius             Capital                 22.23m      72-11 
      FOUL  22.23m  20.80m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein College          176        2) Ohio Northern University  124   
    3) Capital University         111        4) Wilmington College         80   
    5) Heidelberg College          57                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern University   212.50     2) Otterbein College         105.50
    3) Heidelberg College          99        4) Wilmington College         74   
    5) Capital University          63