Skip To Main Content

2009 - 2010 Data


Fall 2009-2010 EnrollmentArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
Head Count149635745810053203636
Full Time12593554439903173364
Part Time237215153272
FTE13363564449943193449
New Students by Admit TypeArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
First Time UG (FTIAC)29866117  481
Transfer641053284
Other New24336512269
First Professional   168115283
Total New605791281681271107
Continuing Students8912783308371932529
Enrollment by GenderArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
Female806136676041351748
Male6902213914011851888
Enrollment by ClassArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
FR/P1/L137988133180116896
SO/P2/L22769110619495762
JR/P3/L3276878715298700
SR/P433188128159 706
P5   147 147
P6   159 159
P8   14 14
Other23434 11252
Enrollment by Ethnic BackgroundArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
African American682751922141
American Indian6222214
Asian American1257431279
Hispanic30554549
International251518261296
Caucasian13563034219232673270
Enrollment by Religious PreferenceArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
Baptist439728794
Islam30104017
Jewish101125
Lutheran802233705210
No Preference5491081201551521084
Other 291669319774721
Presbyterian2410925573
Roman Catholic3248811637363964
United Church of Christ8108017
United Methodist173536914412451