Skip To Main Content

2008 - 2009


Fall 2008-2009 EnrollmentArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
Head Count152639945610203203721
Full Time13593984399913183505
Part Time167117292216
FTE14183994419993193576
New Students by Admit TypeArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
First Time UG (FTIAC)38285114  581
Transfer591345081
Other New1655449187
First Professional   168115283
Total New6061031221771241132
Continuing Students9202963348431962589
Enrollement by GenderArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
Female861154686161431842
Male6652453884041771879
Enrollment by ClassArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
FR/P1/L1462105137181113998
SO/P2/L2284979518298756
SJR/P3/L327783114165100739
SR/P4382110108147 747
P5   154 154
P6   163 163
P8   28 28
Other1514209166
Enrollment by Ethnic BackgroundArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
African American661942026135
American Indian9201214
Asian American16104431083
Hispanic32714448
International27141722888
Caucasian13763474309432703366
Enrollment by Religious PreferenceArts & ScienceBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawTotal
Baptist491210346111
Islam21104017
Jewish111126
Lutheran912833724228
No Preference4391121141782171060
Other 290708719239678
Presbyterian3112824479
Roman Catholic40394121370421030
United Church of Christ8005013
United Methodist21269721406499