Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

2005 - 2006 Data

Fall 2005 - 2006 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count136733545510453243526
Full-Time133133344510113223442
Part-Time3521034283
Full-Time Equated134333444610203233466
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)39699132182 809
Transfer397555054
Other New251318047
First Time First Professional000182(PHARMD)117299
Total New4741091402191191061
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 8932263158262052465
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female763141606431621769
Male6031943954021621756
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L14561081522051171038
SO/2P/L2296709621196769
JR/P3/L32767393171111724
SR/P4310801141500654
P50001610161
P60001140114
P800032032
Masters100001
Other284010042
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American4130142179
American Indian300104
Asian-American1320371062
Hispanic13115424
International5505424
Caucasian12913244549802883337
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist556125512140
Islam110518
Jewish4301311
Lutheran9129287417239
No Preference2978693151174801
Other2805310022632691
Presbyterian3281229182
Roman Catholic3229413135760964
United Church of Christ4224113
United Methodist281537714323577