Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

2004 - 2005 Data

Fall 2004-5 - EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count13663024259763193388
Full-Time13112974019493173275
Part-Time55524272113
Full-Time Equated13282984039583183305
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)36066136(PHARMD)191 753
Transfer27674044
Other New5010322085
First Time First Professional000191(PHARMD)120311
Total New437821462171201002
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 9292202797591992386
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female767123606131571720
Male5991793653631621668
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L1423901562251191016
SO/2P/L23167493177112772
JR/P3/L3256589219088684
SR/P432776801610644
P50001200120
P600082082
P800021021
Masters800008
Other36410041
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American2140131856
American Indian102104
Asian-American101232550
Hispanic14217428
International73210123
Caucasian13132924189132913227
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist4812116013144
Islam110507
Jewish420129
Lutheran862531699220
No Preference2757175138207766
Other2615410021424653
Presbyterian4381726498
Roman Catholic3318311131743885
United Church of Christ5146117
United Methodist312457614016589