Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

2003 - 2004 Data

Fall 03-04 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count13732834109852963347
Full-Time13242783999562913252
Part-Time4951129195
Full-Time Equated13412794009622963277
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)37466114(PHARMD) 202 756
Transfer42846060
Other New454314070
First Time First Professional   (PHARMD) 202129337
Total New461781262221291016
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 9062052887611672328
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female787113646271321723
Male5861703463591641625
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L1470791252231291026
SO/P2/L2279619019987716
JR/P3/L3281627817880625
SR/P429879116135 628
P5   129 129
P6   94 94
P8   27 27
Masters900009
Other452127075
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American2430141960
American Indian111115
Asian-American120235153
Hispanic11127627
International122310128
Caucasian13172764029212653181
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist5214146612158
Islam310419
Jewish610419
Lutheran932736592217
No Preference2374764114154616
Other3066110923475785
Presbyterian481216277110
Roman Catholic3337410133332873
United Church of Christ6148019
United Methodist293456614212558