Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

2002 - 2003 Data

Fall 02-03 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count13702834459502703318
Full-Time13362784319092693223
Part-Time3451441195
Full-Time Equated13462794329192703246
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)35552126(PHARMD) 222 755
Transfer3012446294
Other New364331074
First Time First Professional   (PHARMD) 222115337
Total New421681332991171038
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 9492153126511532280
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female785124686111031691
Male5851593773391671627
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L142970139243116997
SO/P2/L2297647717583696
JR/P3/L32647111014571661
SR/P435174119139 683
P5   144 144
P6   62 62
P8   41 41
Other29401034
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American2871181670
American Indian111104
Asian-American92343259
Hispanic7238323
International7557125
Caucasian13182664328732483137
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist571817589159
Islam422519
Jewish401319
Lutheran882239550204
No Preference17233569789447
Other30376115224131849
Presbyterian56919307121
Roman Catholic3597211632522894
United Church of Christ82810028
United Methodist319497214310593