Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

2000 - 2001 Data

Fall 00-01 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count13932894198342923227
Full-Time13602853867862893106
Part-Time33433483121
Full-Time Equated13692863897992913134
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)38872116117 693
Transfer338227272
Other New417126075
New First Professional    108108
Total New45487119170110940
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 9392023006641822287
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female774139615311201625
Male6191503583031721602
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L148692134147111970
SO/P2/L2319649315791724
JR/P3/L3280589911490641
SR/P42797292150 593
P5   137 137
P6   74 74
P8   46 46
Other29319042
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American41102141279
American Indian411006
Asian-American114234859
Hispanic8206824
Multi Ethnic/UnKnwn2261110453
International12544328
Caucasian12952613997662572978
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist611221473144
Islam612418
Jewish500308
Lutheran822033503188
No Preferance17936627545397
Other3376594189202887
Presbyterian451120342112
Roman Catholic3408110427423822
United Church of Christ172813040
United Methodist321617514513615