Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

1998 - 1999 Data

Fall 98-99 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count11972673808373052986
Full-Time11642633597933002879
Part-Time33421445107
Full-Time Equated11732643308023002903
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)35455114129 652
Transfer396715067
Other New255243475
New Law    121121
Total New41866123187125915
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 7792012576701802067
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female644126555381101473
Male5531413252991951513
        
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L144972136181125963
SO/P2/L2264708312690633
JR/P3/L3243548114690614
SR/P42226979169 539
P5   152 152
P6   20 20
P8   43 43
Other19210022
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American5367925100
American Indian220105
Asian-American75119941
Hispanic51031120
Multi Ethnic/UnKnwn4122110
International14934336
Caucasian11122433677992562777
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist6219164218157
Jewish2   57
Lutheran731824519175
No Preferance211396998134552
Other187427813843490
Presbyterian4013174211123
Roman Catholic304789227863815
United Church of Christ186812044
United Methodist294527317025614