Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

1997 - 1998 Data

Fall 97-98 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count11012683738563252923
Full-Time10632633468543252851
Part-Time385272072
Full-Time Equated10762653478553252868
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)32074113181 688
Transfer3712127472
Other New336111051
New Law    129129
Total New39092126199133947
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 7111762476571921983
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female594123475601111435
Male5071453262962141488
        
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L139889129201131948
SO/P2/L2266578216799671
JR/P3/L3207677216395604
SR/P42065490155 505
P5   150 150
P6   19 19
Other23101025
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American55812427106
American Indian100012
Asian-American152215943
Hispanic9102820
Multi Ethnic200002
International11956138
Caucasian10082483548292792719
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist5814224624164
Jewish211329
Lutheran782025478178
No Preferance1784961133139566
Other81377313541367
Presbyterian351215399111
Roman Catholic279749626479792
United Church of Christ123911035
United Methodist278587117823608