Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

1995 - 1996 Data

Fall 95-96 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count10602963948923552997
Full-Time10312903568823542913
Part-Time2963810184
Full-Time Equated10422923618873542936
        
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)3259499219 737
Transfer4411155580
Other New19625133
New Law    127127
Total New388111116229133977
        
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 6721852786632222020
       
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female557130555571201419
Male5031663393352351578
        
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L13951141472351301021
SO/P2/L22075557161123603
JR/P3/L321466106169102657
SR/P42265581161 523
P5   163 163
P6   3 3
Other1863007
       
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American34121691990
American Indian200057
Asian-American124714239
Hispanic8014821
International2514196266
Caucasian9792663518593192774
       
        
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist58920519147
Jewish101147
Lutheran802027528187
No Preferance2306581171202749
Other164538514322467
Presbyterian3110114910111
Roman Catholic245778024768717
United Church of Christ5401010
United Methodist246588917732602