Skip To Main Content
Skip To Main Content

1993 - 1994 Data

Fall 93-94 EnrollmentArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Head Count9642734188473952872
Full-Time9502643768383642792
Part-Time2910235067
Full-Time Equated9582653698433652872
        
New Students by Admit TypeArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
First Time (FTIAC)28582120182 559
Transfer34132017286
Other New2610014050
New Law    137137
Total New28669120207137849
        
Continuing StudentsArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
 6971982856442292053
       
By SexArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Female515111555011211303
Male4781723863512741569
        
By ClassArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
FR/P1/L1388120188229139 
SO/P2/L22376680172131 
JR/P3/L31615293155  
SR/P41814193155  
P5   14 147
P6      
Other262402052
       
By Ethnic BackgroundArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
African-American341014121888
American Indian400038
Asian-American145410033
Hispanic6221617
International2412248270
Caucasian9012383618203372657
       
By Religious PreferenceArts & SciencesBusinessEngineeringPharmacyLawUniversity Total
Baptist5218245217164
Jewish001124
Lutheran7620314710184
No Preferance2626293193204814
Other141396812415387
Presbyterian341264112105
Roman Catholic194618722674642
United Church of Christ6424016
United Methodist217519316332556